Media Station OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 190 074 € | 1 | 2806 € |
| Q2 2026 | 267 544 € | 1 | 2947 € |
| Q1 2026 | 145 939 € | 1 | 2806 € |
| Q4 2025 | 232 605 € | 1 | 2806 € |
| Q3 2025 | 161 616 € | 1 | 2806 € |
| Q2 2025 | 207 523 € | 1 | 2806 € |
| Q1 2025 | 237 739 € | 1 | 2753 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 22 934 € (18% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 100 308 | 112 431 | 145 299 | 114 727 | 199 355 | 230 827 | 115 834 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 816 | 20 076 | 30 877 | 55 763 | 147 743 | 167 720 | 165 092 |
| Total assets | 117 124 | 132 507 | 176 176 | 170 490 | 347 098 | 398 547 | 280 926 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 228 | 15 601 | 23 466 | 40 132 | 134 184 | 161 670 | 68 493 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 70 179 | 103 777 | 92 111 |
| Total liabilities | 11 228 | 15 601 | 23 466 | 40 132 | 204 363 | 265 447 | 160 604 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 127 764 | 103 376 | 114 386 | 116 590 | 104 136 | 114 974 | 107 646 |
| Profit for the year | −24 388 | 11 010 | 35 804 | 11 248 | 36 079 | 15 606 | 10 156 |
| Total equity | 105 896 | 116 906 | 152 710 | 130 358 | 142 735 | 133 100 | 120 322 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 350 493 | 244 377 | 284 003 | 430 644 | 575 793 | 700 170 | 655 595 |
| Operating profit | −24 394 | 11 007 | 35 552 | 19 644 | 44 365 | 26 118 | 26 445 |
| EBITDA | −22 870 | 13 098 | 41 493 | 29 293 | 69 623 | 58 141 | 50 835 |
| Profit before income tax | −24 388 | 11 010 | 35 804 | 19 648 | 41 778 | 20 370 | 19 332 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −24 388 | 11 010 | 35 804 | 11 248 | 36 079 | 15 606 | 10 156 |
| Labour costs | 83 127 | 20 320 | 13 700 | 32 305 | 18 961 | 27 291 | 26 460 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1524 | 2091 | 5941 | 9649 | 25 258 | 32 023 | 24 390 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 33 600 | 23 702 | 25 241 | 22 934 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 61 851 € from 2 contracting authorities (22.11.2023–02.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajakirja Mo Saared väljaandmine | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 32 106 € | 02.12.2025 |
| Aidu veespordikeskuse turundustegevused | Sihtasutus Aidu Veespordikeskus | 29 745 € | 22.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Media Station OÜ
Overview
Media Station OÜ (registry code 12397416) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other personal service activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 96999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101600891).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 655 595 €, down 6,4% on the previous year (700 170 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 10 156 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 655 595 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 280 926 € and equity 120 322 € (42,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 190 074 €, up 17,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2806 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1810 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (62,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.