OÜ BetoonkiviRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 253 801 € | 1 | 2881 € |
| Q2 2026 | 209 463 € | 1 | 5739 € |
| Q1 2026 | 336 270 € | 1 | 30 909 € |
| Q4 2025 | 437 749 € | 5 | 23 230 € |
| Q3 2025 | 271 874 € | 11 | 20 352 € |
| Q2 2025 | 193 462 € | 10 | 15 153 € |
| Q1 2025 | 116 726 € | 8 | 22 814 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 51 817 | 245 724 | 75 186 | 143 744 | 136 449 | 68 368 | 190 594 |
| Total non-current assets | 2363 | 13 281 | 55 173 | 61 934 | 57 632 | 46 621 | 47 193 |
| Total assets | 54 180 | 259 005 | 130 359 | 205 678 | 194 081 | 114 989 | 237 787 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 261 | 73 574 | 95 095 | 122 820 | 70 965 | 76 844 | 97 805 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3726 | 0 | 5111 | 9253 | 5620 | 1813 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 32 987 | 73 574 | 100 206 | 132 073 | 76 585 | 78 657 | 97 805 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 104 | 18 693 | 182 931 | 27 653 | 71 105 | 117 496 | 33 832 |
| Profit for the year | 18 589 | 164 238 | −155 278 | 43 452 | 46 391 | −83 664 | 103 650 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | −2500 | — | — |
| Total equity | 21 193 | 185 431 | 30 153 | 73 605 | 117 496 | 36 332 | 139 982 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 354 981 | 1 102 583 | 1 007 086 | 1 167 197 | 1 177 403 | 1 341 850 | 1 121 046 |
| Operating profit | 19 701 | 164 277 | −155 168 | 44 036 | 47 244 | −83 856 | 103 986 |
| EBITDA | 20 056 | 165 993 | −151 600 | 50 655 | 54 754 | −76 624 | 110 829 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 589 | 164 238 | −155 278 | 43 452 | 46 391 | −83 664 | 103 650 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 589 | 164 238 | −155 278 | 43 452 | 46 391 | −83 664 | 103 650 |
| Labour costs | 25 152 | 55 693 | 107 293 | 190 739 | 135 645 | 328 321 | 217 565 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 355 | 1716 | 3568 | 6619 | 7510 | 7232 | 6843 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 673 870 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.12.2023–04.12.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taevapark | Põlva Vallavalitsus | 673 870 € | 04.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Betoonkivi
Overview
OÜ Betoonkivi (registry code 12433135) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Põlva linn, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101631941).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 121 046 €, down 16,5% on the previous year (1 341 850 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 103 650 € (9,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 124 561 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 237 787 € and equity 139 982 € (58,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 253 801 €, down 6,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2881 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.