Kalkas OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 72 639 € | 1 | 1157 € |
| Q2 2026 | 100 723 € | 1 | 1089 € |
| Q1 2026 | 121 872 € | 1 | 1064 € |
| Q4 2025 | 121 584 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q3 2025 | 138 674 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q2 2025 | 87 617 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q1 2025 | 69 192 € | 1 | 1061 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 248 | 147 861 | 134 481 | 172 043 | 370 003 | 261 771 | 183 936 |
| Total non-current assets | 107 879 | 113 869 | 169 302 | 180 796 | 198 461 | 184 921 | 191 908 |
| Total assets | 207 127 | 261 730 | 303 783 | 352 839 | 568 464 | 446 692 | 375 844 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 103 408 | 51 410 | 80 261 | 82 292 | 143 036 | 0 | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 30 086 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 103 408 | 51 410 | 80 261 | 82 292 | 173 122 | 0 | — |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 75 476 | 103 719 | 210 320 | 223 522 | 270 547 | 395 341 | 397 012 |
| Profit for the year | 28 243 | 106 601 | 13 202 | 47 025 | 124 795 | 1671 | −86 558 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 103 719 | 210 320 | 223 522 | 270 547 | 395 342 | 397 012 | 310 454 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 458 954 | 550 083 | 496 423 | 521 205 | 768 845 | 582 319 | 377 036 |
| Operating profit | 29 243 | 106 801 | 13 396 | 47 324 | 129 929 | 4326 | −85 910 |
| EBITDA | 38 737 | 119 569 | 33 605 | 69 146 | 154 131 | 6941 | −73 627 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 243 | 106 601 | 13 202 | 47 025 | 124 795 | 1671 | −86 558 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 243 | 106 601 | 13 202 | 47 025 | 124 795 | 1671 | −86 558 |
| Labour costs | 50 319 | 14 993 | 9470 | 10 596 | 12 310 | 13 696 | 14 226 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9494 | 12 768 | 20 209 | 21 822 | 24 202 | 2615 | 12 283 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.02.2024–01.04.2026). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne- Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 88 452 € | 01.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Ida- Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 44 226 € | 01.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne- Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 44 226 € | 01.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Lääne-Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 94 500 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2024 · Lääne-Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 20 790 € | 17.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2024 · Põhja-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 185 € | 17.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kalkas OÜ
Overview
Kalkas OÜ (registry code 12441790) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Oore küla, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101632885).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 377 036 €, down 35,3% on the previous year (582 319 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 86 558 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 377 036 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 375 844 € and equity 310 454 € (82,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 72 639 €, down 47,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.