Web Systems OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 163 094 € | 11 | 26 717 € |
| Q2 2026 | 160 684 € | 10 | 23 482 € |
| Q1 2026 | 108 686 € | 8 | 23 776 € |
| Q4 2025 | 100 032 € | 9 | 33 452 € |
| Q3 2025 | 113 489 € | 9 | 35 985 € |
| Q2 2025 | 125 772 € | 11 | 32 932 € |
| Q1 2025 | 120 592 € | 10 | 31 692 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 81 305 | 94 348 | 120 550 | 179 586 | 217 378 | 139 450 | 149 442 |
| Total non-current assets | 6878 | 5417 | 40 258 | 109 479 | 75 466 | 194 092 | 176 255 |
| Total assets | 88 183 | 99 765 | 160 808 | 289 065 | 292 844 | 333 542 | 325 697 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 030 | 31 993 | 56 430 | 121 089 | 75 006 | 63 163 | 65 226 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 22 124 | 18 372 | 126 218 | 111 780 |
| Total liabilities | 52 030 | 31 993 | 56 430 | 143 213 | 93 378 | 189 381 | 177 006 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 62 740 | 33 403 | 65 022 | 101 628 | 137 602 | 196 716 | 141 411 |
| Profit for the year | −29 337 | 31 619 | 36 606 | 41 474 | 59 114 | −55 305 | 4530 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 36 153 | 67 772 | 104 378 | 145 852 | 199 466 | 144 161 | 148 691 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 397 565 | 373 281 | 441 375 | 632 875 | 707 217 | 487 082 | 461 854 |
| Operating profit | −29 430 | 31 517 | 33 385 | 41 088 | 60 696 | −53 245 | 10 265 |
| EBITDA | −27 000 | 34 237 | 39 016 | 51 319 | 73 920 | −39 886 | 28 102 |
| Profit before income tax | −29 337 | 31 619 | 36 606 | 41 474 | 60 489 | −55 305 | 4530 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −29 337 | 31 619 | 36 606 | 41 474 | 59 114 | −55 305 | 4530 |
| Labour costs | 233 539 | 184 629 | 214 285 | 376 864 | 396 873 | 303 395 | 306 225 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2430 | 2720 | 5631 | 10 231 | 13 224 | 13 359 | 17 837 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5500 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.01.2024–06.02.2024). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riigipilve lisateenus: IT süsteemide migreerimise või arendamise või administreerimise või konsultatsiooni raamhange · IT konsultatsioon | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 100 000 € | 06.02.2024 |
| Riigipilve lisateenus: IT süsteemide migreerimise või arendamise või administreerimise või konsultatsiooni raamhange · IT süsteemide migreerimine või arendamine või administreerimine | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 900 000 € | 08.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Web Systems OÜ
Overview
Web Systems OÜ (registry code 12447232) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101623959).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 461 854 €, down 5,2% on the previous year (487 082 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4530 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 979 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 325 697 € and equity 148 691 € (45,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 163 094 €, up 43,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 717 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.