OÜ RohenurkRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 167 367 € | 5 | 11 179 € |
| Q2 2026 | 98 066 € | 6 | 10 542 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 905 € | 4 | 6080 € |
| Q4 2025 | 162 730 € | 3 | 11 603 € |
| Q3 2025 | 129 097 € | 5 | 10 809 € |
| Q2 2025 | 110 871 € | 6 | 8869 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5044 € | 2 | 5557 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 6300 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 58 655 | 53 323 | 83 929 | 123 487 | 99 841 | 109 888 | 176 901 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 10 000 | 34 006 | 87 505 | 181 488 | 199 900 | 201 612 |
| Total assets | 58 655 | 63 323 | 117 935 | 210 992 | 281 329 | 309 788 | 378 513 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1401 | 731 | 11 112 | 3105 | 6407 | 8463 | 10 123 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1401 | 731 | 11 112 | 3105 | 6407 | 8463 | 10 123 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 19 420 | 54 754 | 60 092 | 100 823 | 195 887 | 248 422 | 292 525 |
| Profit for the year | 35 334 | 5338 | 44 231 | 104 564 | 76 535 | 50 403 | 73 365 |
| Total equity | 57 254 | 62 592 | 106 823 | 207 887 | 274 922 | 301 325 | 368 390 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 173 998 | 135 025 | 195 966 | 353 235 | 324 943 | 343 483 | 412 257 |
| Operating profit | 35 899 | 5704 | 44 600 | 105 736 | 78 878 | 54 166 | 74 269 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 80 308 | 56 737 | 84 003 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 334 | 5338 | 44 231 | 105 439 | 78 890 | 56 328 | 75 142 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 334 | 5338 | 44 231 | 104 564 | 76 535 | 50 403 | 73 365 |
| Labour costs | 36 555 | 30 412 | 35 036 | 46 251 | 82 193 | 81 591 | 90 543 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 1430 | 2571 | 9734 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 3500 | 9500 | 24 000 | 6300 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 180 156 € from 2 contracting authorities (16.07.2025–02.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iluaianduslikud tööd Pärnu linnas ja Paikuse osavallas 2026 ja 2027 aastal · IIuaianduslikud tööd Pärnu kesklinna piirkonna parkides ja haljasaladel | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 83 010 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Waldhofi pargi istikute ostmine, istutustööd ja istikute garantiihooldus | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 37 246 € | 07.09.2025 |
| Sise- ja välishaljastuse taimede hooldustööde ostmine | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 59 900 € | 16.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Rohenurk
Overview
OÜ Rohenurk (registry code 12466057) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101660145).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 412 257 €, up 20,0% on the previous year (343 483 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 73 365 € (17,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 103 064 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 378 513 € and equity 368 390 € (97,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 167 367 €, up 29,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 179 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.