OÜ SP FORESTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 36 228 € | — | 5142 € |
| Q2 2026 | 6379 € | — | 754 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 241 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 70 653 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 217 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 187 € | 2 | 3031 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 122 € | 2 | 4085 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 42 369 | 8329 | 6881 | 14 119 | 41 558 | 20 210 |
| Total non-current assets | 94 782 | 106 840 | 56 292 | 50 839 | 46 583 | 61 617 |
| Total assets | 137 151 | 115 169 | 63 173 | 64 958 | 88 141 | 81 827 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 927 | 3840 | 8800 | 8857 | 37 053 | 36 628 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 15 605 | 20 439 | 27 131 | 19 422 | 9511 |
| Total liabilities | 24 927 | 19 445 | 29 239 | 35 988 | 56 475 | 46 139 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 70 561 | 109 474 | 92 973 | 31 184 | 26 221 | 28 915 |
| Profit for the year | 38 913 | −16 500 | −61 789 | −4964 | 2695 | 4023 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 112 224 | 95 724 | 33 934 | 28 970 | 31 666 | 35 688 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 134 448 | 131 899 | 76 465 | 123 535 | 152 659 | 164 194 |
| Operating profit | 38 932 | −16 500 | −61 789 | −3797 | 4423 | 9529 |
| EBITDA | 49 505 | −2569 | −47 205 | 3856 | 12 277 | 19 381 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 913 | −16 500 | −61 789 | −4964 | 2695 | 4023 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 913 | −16 500 | −61 789 | −4964 | 2695 | 4023 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 762 | 30 601 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 573 | 13 931 | 14 584 | 7653 | 7854 | 9852 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 151 960 € from 3 contracting authorities (08.04.2024–23.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeäärte niitmine niidukiga 2025-2028 (II) · Kilingi - Lodja | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 29 250 € | 23.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine niidukiga 2025-2028 (I) · Jõhvi - Vaivara | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 48 750 € | 23.05.2025 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Põhja-Eesti piirkonnas · Sonda - Põlula | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 49 000 € | 13.11.2024 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2024/2025 · Osa 3 - Piirkond nr 3 Koonu-Pandivere-Raeküla-Eipri-Müüriku | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 87 € | 21.10.2024 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2024/2025 · Osa 2 - Piirkond nr 2 Kännuküla-Aburi-Koonu-Ärina-Ebavere | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 97 € | 21.10.2024 |
| Teeäärte niitmise teenus · Piirkond Jõhvi – Vaivara | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 5129 € | 07.06.2024 |
| Teeäärte niitmise teenus · Piirkond Anija - Aegviidu – Paunküla | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 5129 € | 07.06.2024 |
| Balti elektrijaama suletud tuhavälja nr 2 hooldusraie teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 6550 € | 23.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ SP FOREST
Overview
OÜ SP FOREST (registry code 12518848) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Viru-Jaagupi alevik, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101670038).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 164 194 €, up 7,6% on the previous year (152 659 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 4,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 4023 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 097 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 81 827 € and equity 35 688 € (43,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 950 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 36 228 €, down 12,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5142 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 28.05.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.