Sternfelt OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 113 475 € | 15 | 45 416 € |
| Q2 2026 | 104 409 € | 21 | 32 740 € |
| Q1 2026 | 84 395 € | 17 | 33 372 € |
| Q4 2025 | 132 805 € | 18 | 35 428 € |
| Q3 2025 | 96 612 € | 17 | 33 653 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 837 € | 17 | 26 305 € |
| Q1 2025 | 40 555 € | 17 | 30 762 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 190 434 | 249 474 | 247 937 | 266 312 | 299 225 | 384 090 | 321 860 |
| Total non-current assets | 71 471 | 77 593 | 126 743 | 118 300 | 130 150 | 98 498 | 81 674 |
| Total assets | 261 905 | 327 067 | 374 680 | 384 612 | 429 375 | 482 588 | 403 534 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 166 459 | 212 190 | 273 399 | 205 245 | 237 406 | 355 776 | 343 777 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8297 | 0 | 8240 | 3992 | 0 | 11 850 | 10 643 |
| Total liabilities | 174 756 | 212 190 | 281 639 | 209 237 | 237 406 | 367 626 | 354 420 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 79 642 | 84 390 | 112 118 | 90 282 | 172 616 | 39 210 | 112 203 |
| Profit for the year | 4748 | 27 728 | −21 836 | 82 334 | 16 594 | 72 993 | −65 848 |
| Reserves and other equity | 251 | 251 | 251 | 251 | 251 | 251 | 251 |
| Total equity | 87 149 | 114 877 | 93 041 | 175 375 | 191 969 | 114 962 | 49 114 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 459 010 | 1 676 798 | 1 671 996 | 1 926 080 | 1 772 841 | 1 889 682 | 1 561 331 |
| Operating profit | 11 481 | 35 021 | −12 770 | 93 666 | 28 706 | 132 258 | −9386 |
| EBITDA | 31 482 | 61 358 | 21 220 | 137 800 | 74 534 | 176 603 | 25 512 |
| Profit before income tax | 4748 | 28 825 | −20 739 | 81 237 | 16 594 | 122 173 | −23 002 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4748 | 27 728 | −21 836 | 82 334 | 16 594 | 72 993 | −65 848 |
| Labour costs | 400 985 | 334 789 | 382 481 | 471 354 | 517 300 | 497 636 | 409 863 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 001 | 26 337 | 33 990 | 44 134 | 45 828 | 44 345 | 34 898 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 19 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sternfelt OÜ
Overview
Sternfelt OÜ (registry code 12504680) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101723299).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 561 331 €, down 17,4% on the previous year (1 889 682 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 65 848 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 91 843 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 403 534 € and equity 49 114 € (12,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 113 475 €, up 17,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 45 416 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.