STEEL LAB OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 84 918 € | — | 1000 € |
| Q2 2026 | 80 368 € | — | 1000 € |
| Q1 2026 | 63 285 € | — | 974 € |
| Q4 2025 | 146 090 € | — | 921 € |
| Q3 2025 | 22 377 € | — | 921 € |
| Q2 2025 | 18 703 € | — | 921 € |
| Q1 2025 | 129 833 € | — | 998 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 128 182 | 127 110 | 168 401 | 156 266 | 223 530 | 322 100 | 291 024 |
| Total non-current assets | 139 397 | 129 234 | 91 747 | 151 151 | 80 212 | 72 049 | 77 341 |
| Total assets | 267 579 | 256 344 | 260 148 | 307 417 | 303 742 | 394 149 | 368 365 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 912 | 29 277 | 38 935 | 27 162 | 63 507 | 28 583 | 19 714 |
| Non-current liabilities | 77 485 | 64 606 | 42 739 | 81 045 | 36 893 | 139 509 | 92 088 |
| Total liabilities | 118 397 | 93 883 | 81 674 | 108 207 | 100 400 | 168 092 | 111 802 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 139 248 | 146 182 | 159 461 | 175 474 | 196 210 | 200 342 | 222 757 |
| Profit for the year | 6934 | 13 279 | 16 013 | 20 736 | 4132 | 22 715 | 30 506 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 300 |
| Total equity | 149 182 | 162 461 | 178 474 | 199 210 | 203 342 | 226 057 | 256 563 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 210 608 | 77 074 | 109 528 | 160 396 | 161 250 | 180 059 | 248 501 |
| Operating profit | 13 396 | 18 367 | 19 139 | 23 356 | 10 478 | 30 313 | 35 172 |
| EBITDA | 30 769 | 36 330 | 37 046 | 41 246 | 31 463 | 46 923 | 53 080 |
| Profit before income tax | 6934 | 13 279 | 16 013 | 20 736 | 4132 | 22 715 | 30 506 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6934 | 13 279 | 16 013 | 20 736 | 4132 | 22 715 | 30 506 |
| Labour costs | 9833 | 66 | 9230 | 9414 | 10 532 | 4821 | 13 087 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 373 | 17 963 | 17 907 | 17 890 | 20 985 | 16 610 | 17 908 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: STEEL LAB OÜ
Overview
STEEL LAB OÜ (registry code 12509022) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Vahi alevik, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is haagiste, poolhaagiste ning konteinerite tootmine (EMTAK 29202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101662198).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 248 501 €, up 38,0% on the previous year (180 059 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 30 506 € (12,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 368 365 € and equity 256 563 € (69,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 84 918 €, up 279% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1000 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.