Rummu Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 256 880 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 381 705 € | — | 3844 € |
| Q1 2026 | 41 603 € | 2 | 2966 € |
| Q4 2025 | 231 027 € | 2 | 2828 € |
| Q3 2025 | 56 602 € | 2 | 2556 € |
| Q2 2025 | 83 098 € | 2 | 2487 € |
| Q1 2025 | 42 934 € | 2 | 2346 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 12 672 | 13 209 | 21 425 | 21 864 | 66 286 | 33 801 | 33 651 |
| Total non-current assets | 221 642 | 190 955 | 172 991 | 200 667 | 432 067 | 964 965 | 980 567 |
| Total assets | 234 314 | 204 164 | 194 416 | 222 531 | 498 353 | 998 766 | 1 014 218 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 259 | 22 581 | 14 293 | 15 891 | 23 474 | 63 297 | 18 515 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 297 808 | 222 007 |
| Total liabilities | 21 259 | 22 581 | 14 293 | 15 891 | 23 474 | 361 105 | 240 522 |
| Share capital | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −98 510 | −129 445 | −160 917 | −162 377 | −135 860 | 132 380 | 295 161 |
| Profit for the year | −30 935 | −31 472 | −1460 | 26 517 | 268 239 | 162 781 | 136 035 |
| Reserves and other equity | 337 300 | 337 300 | 337 300 | 337 300 | 337 300 | 337 300 | 337 300 |
| Total equity | 213 055 | 181 583 | 180 123 | 206 640 | 474 879 | 637 661 | 773 696 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 83 149 | 105 984 | 118 748 | 220 341 | 444 355 | 481 897 | 402 092 |
| Operating profit | −30 938 | −31 103 | −1273 | 26 517 | 268 701 | 181 047 | 153 412 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 69 432 | 307 995 | 227 381 | 226 985 |
| Profit before income tax | −30 935 | −31 466 | −1460 | 26 517 | 268 239 | 162 781 | 136 035 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −30 935 | −31 472 | −1460 | 26 517 | 268 239 | 162 781 | 136 035 |
| Labour costs | 43 957 | 50 234 | 66 938 | 78 518 | 96 853 | 64 632 | 28 665 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 42 915 | 39 294 | 46 334 | 73 573 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Rummu Invest OÜ
Overview
Rummu Invest OÜ (registry code 12513970) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Rummu alevik, Lääne-Harju vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101655147).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 402 092 €, down 16,6% on the previous year (481 897 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 136 035 € (33,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 201 046 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 014 218 € and equity 773 696 € (76,3% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 890 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 256 880 €, up 354% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is KB Auto Eesti OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.