FTrucks OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 211 099 € | 1 | 4953 € |
| Q2 2026 | 599 392 € | 1 | 8517 € |
| Q1 2026 | 155 381 € | 2 | 9030 € |
| Q4 2025 | 69 628 € | 2 | 8611 € |
| Q3 2025 | 553 697 € | 2 | 5675 € |
| Q2 2025 | 81 944 € | 1 | 6011 € |
| Q1 2025 | 67 983 € | 1 | 6110 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 273 481 | 354 366 | 151 556 | 318 849 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 2871 | 194 260 | 280 333 |
| Total assets | 273 481 | 357 237 | 345 816 | 599 182 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 320 373 | 421 091 | 372 254 | 655 170 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 320 373 | 421 091 | 372 254 | 655 170 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −49 392 | −66 354 | −28 938 |
| Profit for the year | −49 392 | −16 962 | 37 416 | −29 550 |
| Total equity | −46 892 | −63 854 | −26 438 | −55 988 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | — | 514 988 | 1 187 072 | 698 743 |
| Operating profit | −49 078 | −9192 | 50 655 | −16 010 |
| EBITDA | — | −8813 | 93 669 | 47 757 |
| Profit before income tax | −49 392 | −16 962 | 37 416 | −29 550 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −49 392 | −16 962 | 37 416 | −29 550 |
| Labour costs | 20 070 | 48 731 | 49 908 | 63 996 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 379 | 43 014 | 63 767 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: FTrucks OÜ
Overview
FTrucks OÜ (registry code 16470452) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Rummu alevik, Lääne-Harju vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102501041).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 698 743 €, down 41,1% on the previous year (1 187 072 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 29 550 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 698 743 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 211 099 €, down 61,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4953 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3030 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is KB Auto Eesti OÜ.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−55 988 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.