PoMo Playgrounds OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 455 € | 1 | 1270 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 751 € | 1 | 1288 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 619 € | 1 | 2057 € |
| Q4 2025 | 59 909 € | 2 | 1929 € |
| Q3 2025 | 23 755 € | 1 | 1996 € |
| Q2 2025 | 39 171 € | 2 | 1892 € |
| Q1 2025 | 102 572 € | 2 | 1747 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 124 094 | 185 313 | 150 195 | 102 063 | 68 458 | 178 812 | 88 184 |
| Total non-current assets | 51 140 | 41 423 | 31 706 | 21 988 | 29 568 | 23 302 | 18 769 |
| Total assets | 175 234 | 226 736 | 181 901 | 124 051 | 98 026 | 202 114 | 106 953 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 48 571 | 82 720 | 50 550 | 80 505 | 55 316 | 148 347 | 34 636 |
| Non-current liabilities | 19 827 | 15 750 | 0 | — | 11 152 | 8352 | 5552 |
| Total liabilities | 68 398 | 98 470 | 50 550 | 80 505 | 66 468 | 156 699 | 40 188 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 102 908 | 98 278 | 125 766 | 128 851 | 41 046 | 29 058 | 42 915 |
| Profit for the year | 1428 | 27 488 | 3085 | −87 805 | −11 988 | 13 857 | 21 350 |
| Total equity | 106 836 | 128 266 | 131 351 | 43 546 | 31 558 | 45 415 | 66 765 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 183 356 | 222 717 | 230 576 | 278 682 | 208 146 | 223 287 | 140 486 |
| Operating profit | 4599 | 32 168 | 5528 | −85 109 | −8870 | 16 223 | 24 045 |
| EBITDA | 14 369 | 41 885 | 15 245 | −75 391 | 883 | 22 490 | 28 578 |
| Profit before income tax | 1428 | 28 930 | 3085 | −87 805 | −11 988 | 13 857 | 21 350 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1428 | 27 488 | 3085 | −87 805 | −11 988 | 13 857 | 21 350 |
| Labour costs | 25 667 | 24 584 | 24 266 | 25 212 | 16 525 | 16 891 | 19 371 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9770 | 9717 | 9717 | 9718 | 9753 | 6267 | 4533 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 6058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 398 633 € from 5 contracting authorities (24.04.2023–25.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merivälja Lasteaia (Haaviku tee 10) atraktsiooni paigaldustööd | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 4540 € | 25.04.2025 |
| Jalgrattahoidjate soetamine · joint bid | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 185 000 € | 05.09.2024 |
| Välijõusaali projekteerimine ja ehitamine E. Bornhöhe tee 2//Metsavahi tee 19 | Pirita Linnaosa Valitsus | 72 801 € | 05.08.2024 |
| Palermo Terviseraja välijõusaali ja ronimislinnaku rajamine | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 69 743 € | 30.11.2023 |
| Välijõulinnaku rajamine Aruküla staadionile | Raasiku Vallavalitsus | 66 550 € | 24.04.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: PoMo Playgrounds OÜ
Overview
PoMo Playgrounds OÜ (registry code 12516171) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101655024).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 140 486 €, down 37,1% on the previous year (223 287 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 350 € (15,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 140 486 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 106 953 € and equity 66 765 € (62,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 35 455 €, up 49,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1270 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.