OÜ Karula LammasRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2526 € | — | 2160 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | 2160 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2840 € | — | 2160 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 975 € | — | 2160 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6775 € | — | 2879 € |
| Q2 2025 | 11 000 € | — | 2160 € |
| Q1 2025 | 700 € | — | 1366 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 3848 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 42 160 | 38 932 | 64 145 | 40 079 | 41 571 | 35 043 | 35 402 |
| Total non-current assets | 220 883 | 206 732 | 212 497 | 212 497 | 212 497 | 229 620 | 219 200 |
| Total assets | 263 043 | 245 664 | 276 642 | 252 576 | 254 068 | 264 663 | 254 602 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5320 | 6989 | 6490 | 3919 | 4184 | 4576 | 9565 |
| Non-current liabilities | 55 420 | 32 740 | 11 989 | 0 | 0 | 18 987 | 13 465 |
| Total liabilities | 60 740 | 39 729 | 18 479 | 3919 | 4184 | 23 563 | 23 030 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 174 148 | 202 303 | 205 935 | 208 163 | 248 657 | 240 710 | 237 252 |
| Profit for the year | 28 155 | 3632 | 52 228 | 40 494 | 1227 | 390 | −5680 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 202 303 | 205 935 | 258 163 | 248 657 | 249 884 | 241 100 | 231 572 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 17 176 | 18 926 | 69 175 | 46 423 | 31 323 | 37 944 | 29 989 |
| Operating profit | 29 164 | 4518 | 52 740 | 40 836 | 1227 | 387 | −5681 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 155 | 3632 | 52 228 | 40 494 | 1227 | 390 | −5680 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 155 | 3632 | 52 228 | 40 494 | 1227 | 390 | −5680 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 0 | 9174 | 3848 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Karula Lammas
Overview
OÜ Karula Lammas (registry code 12517798) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Rebasemõisa küla, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of sheep and goats (EMTAK 01451). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101663252).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 29 989 €, down 21,0% on the previous year (37 944 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 5680 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 254 602 € and equity 231 572 € (91,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2526 €, down 62,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2160 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.