Sturvolt OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 162 066 € | 2 | 4604 € |
| Q2 2026 | 183 372 € | 2 | 4607 € |
| Q1 2026 | 206 741 € | 2 | 3521 € |
| Q4 2025 | 166 356 € | 2 | 6004 € |
| Q3 2025 | 157 377 € | 2 | 4797 € |
| Q2 2025 | 171 112 € | 2 | 4797 € |
| Q1 2025 | 672 573 € | 2 | 4652 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 49 460 | 31 255 | 30 307 | 34 824 | 30 971 | 63 365 | 71 515 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 053 108 | 1 211 853 | 1 300 590 | 1 400 571 | 1 387 820 | 4 268 168 | 4 282 048 |
| Total assets | 1 102 568 | 1 243 108 | 1 330 897 | 1 435 395 | 1 418 791 | 4 331 533 | 4 353 563 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 348 611 | 221 812 | 339 609 | 335 586 | 361 368 | 210 196 | 260 642 |
| Non-current liabilities | 251 295 | 390 484 | 230 047 | 230 860 | 48 338 | 3 120 668 | 3 025 715 |
| Total liabilities | 599 906 | 612 296 | 569 656 | 566 446 | 409 706 | 3 330 864 | 3 286 357 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 450 731 | 502 662 | 630 812 | 761 241 | 868 949 | 1 009 085 | 1 000 669 |
| Profit for the year | 51 931 | 128 150 | 130 429 | 107 708 | 140 136 | −8416 | 66 537 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 502 662 | 630 812 | 761 241 | 868 949 | 1 009 085 | 1 000 669 | 1 067 206 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 136 083 | 211 539 | 225 125 | 228 702 | 237 887 | 483 443 | 652 031 |
| Operating profit | 60 135 | 147 638 | 149 190 | 125 610 | 160 853 | 145 162 | 241 840 |
| EBITDA | 97 766 | 182 988 | 184 693 | 161 228 | 200 944 | 311 921 | 444 230 |
| Profit before income tax | 51 931 | 128 150 | 130 429 | 107 708 | 140 136 | −8416 | 66 537 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 51 931 | 128 150 | 130 429 | 107 708 | 140 136 | −8416 | 66 537 |
| Labour costs | 22 074 | 24 326 | 26 961 | 28 904 | 23 076 | 36 159 | 44 838 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 37 631 | 35 350 | 35 503 | 35 618 | 40 091 | 166 759 | 202 390 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Sturvolt OÜ
Overview
Sturvolt OÜ (registry code 12536616) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102124473).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 652 031 €, up 34,9% on the previous year (483 443 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 66 537 € (10,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 326 016 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 353 563 € and equity 1 067 206 € (24,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 162 066 €, up 3,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4604 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.