Ionix Systems OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 119 820 € | 196 | 389 653 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 865 704 € | 183 | 367 204 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 928 546 € | 179 | 358 610 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 322 235 € | 174 | 378 724 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 624 876 € | 176 | 350 053 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 167 042 € | 174 | 324 963 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 036 632 € | 167 | 338 565 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 369 512 | 462 000 | 598 864 | 727 300 | 783 674 | 903 268 | 1 832 583 |
| Total non-current assets | 154 964 | 169 862 | 136 733 | 298 889 | 483 575 | 600 691 | 588 301 |
| Total assets | 524 476 | 631 862 | 735 597 | 1 026 189 | 1 267 249 | 1 503 959 | 2 420 884 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 230 227 | 193 259 | 177 327 | 258 393 | 348 407 | 460 725 | 1 072 962 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 7754 | 5553 | 3296 | 982 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 230 227 | 201 013 | 182 880 | 261 689 | 349 389 | 460 725 | 1 072 962 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 204 470 | 273 390 | 406 449 | 524 117 | 712 956 | 834 174 | 1 024 622 |
| Profit for the year | 68 920 | 108 871 | 85 239 | 166 181 | 121 218 | 107 941 | 296 413 |
| Reserves and other equity | 18 303 | 46 032 | 58 473 | 71 646 | 81 130 | 98 563 | 24 331 |
| Total equity | 294 249 | 430 849 | 552 717 | 764 500 | 917 860 | 1 043 234 | 1 347 922 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 037 190 | 2 816 233 | 2 178 512 | 2 886 129 | 3 956 173 | 4 858 036 | 7 269 125 |
| Operating profit | 68 912 | 109 020 | 85 453 | 166 343 | 121 446 | 108 051 | 296 386 |
| EBITDA | 101 354 | 146 212 | 127 568 | 219 506 | 242 827 | 273 153 | 471 444 |
| Profit before income tax | 68 920 | 108 871 | 85 239 | 166 181 | 121 218 | 107 941 | 296 413 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 68 920 | 108 871 | 85 239 | 166 181 | 121 218 | 107 941 | 296 413 |
| Labour costs | 2 084 709 | 1 923 152 | 1 301 751 | 1 736 467 | 2 584 953 | 3 338 066 | 3 791 675 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 442 | 37 192 | 42 115 | 53 163 | 121 381 | 165 102 | 175 058 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 175 | 148 | 98 | 107 | 142 | 164 | 177 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligations1 note1 for information4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Ionix Systems OÜ
Overview
Ionix Systems OÜ (registry code 10581989) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorsõidukite elektri- ja elektroonikaseadmete tootmine (EMTAK 29311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100579619).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7 269 125 €, up 49,6% on the previous year (4 858 036 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 296 413 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 177 employees (164 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 069 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 420 884 € and equity 1 347 922 € (55,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 119 820 €, up 18,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 196 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 389 653 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1340 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Ionix Systems Limited.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.