CARVEX OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 93 316 € | 5 | 8544 € |
| Q2 2026 | 88 123 € | 6 | 5631 € |
| Q1 2026 | 63 897 € | 4 | 4979 € |
| Q4 2025 | 114 841 € | 4 | 10 486 € |
| Q3 2025 | 125 102 € | 6 | 9188 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 294 € | 6 | 9769 € |
| Q1 2025 | 75 352 € | 7 | 10 017 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 76 961 | 59 969 | 62 907 | 49 111 | 39 105 | 17 130 | 31 458 |
| Total non-current assets | 6220 | 13 240 | 3199 | 2958 | 4532 | 4554 | 11 816 |
| Total assets | 83 181 | 73 209 | 66 106 | 52 069 | 43 637 | 21 684 | 43 274 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 914 | 23 031 | 24 386 | 28 671 | 18 253 | 18 268 | 12 631 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 36 914 | 23 031 | 24 386 | 28 671 | 18 253 | 18 268 | 12 631 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 15 415 | 25 890 | 17 678 | 4220 | 0 | 0 | 916 |
| Profit for the year | 28 352 | 21 788 | 21 542 | 16 678 | 22 884 | 916 | 27 227 |
| Total equity | 46 267 | 50 178 | 41 720 | 23 398 | 25 384 | 3416 | 30 643 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 445 313 | 326 947 | 333 780 | 361 743 | 413 372 | 389 464 | 382 062 |
| Operating profit | 31 578 | 26 319 | 28 343 | 25 116 | 27 405 | 6374 | 27 227 |
| EBITDA | 35 398 | 29 811 | 31 471 | 25 747 | 28 750 | 7990 | 29 676 |
| Profit before income tax | 31 352 | 25 939 | 28 170 | 25 084 | 27 749 | 6243 | 27 227 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 352 | 21 788 | 21 542 | 16 678 | 22 884 | 916 | 27 227 |
| Labour costs | 136 176 | 131 352 | 105 387 | 114 215 | 115 975 | 121 331 | 107 435 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3820 | 3492 | 3128 | 631 | 1345 | 1616 | 2449 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 17 877 | 30 000 | 35 000 | 20 898 | 22 884 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: CARVEX OÜ
Overview
CARVEX OÜ (registry code 12538130) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101673909).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 382 062 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (389 464 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 27 227 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 63 677 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 43 274 € and equity 30 643 € (70,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 93 316 €, down 25,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8544 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.