OÜ Vex EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 383 078 € | 7 | 18 770 € |
| Q2 2026 | 242 139 € | 11 | 11 805 € |
| Q1 2026 | 74 861 € | 6 | 6741 € |
| Q4 2025 | 108 522 € | 3 | 10 555 € |
| Q3 2025 | 149 500 € | 7 | 13 884 € |
| Q2 2025 | 259 066 € | 8 | 12 991 € |
| Q1 2025 | 50 911 € | 10 | 8977 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 44 628 | 87 408 | 101 053 | 126 001 | 98 035 | 117 940 | 109 992 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 052 | 28 092 | 32 986 | 46 519 | 35 852 | 17 595 | 19 734 |
| Total assets | 74 680 | 115 500 | 134 039 | 172 520 | 133 887 | 135 535 | 129 726 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 334 | 34 599 | 20 100 | 49 714 | 40 643 | 43 803 | 29 437 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 422 | 12 948 | 11 091 | 19 462 | 17 060 | 7953 | 6186 |
| Total liabilities | 32 756 | 47 547 | 31 191 | 69 176 | 57 703 | 51 756 | 35 623 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 587 | 34 587 | 65 453 | 84 438 | 88 844 | 73 684 | 81 279 |
| Profit for the year | 4837 | 30 866 | 34 895 | 16 406 | −15 160 | 7595 | 10 324 |
| Total equity | 41 924 | 67 953 | 102 848 | 103 344 | 76 184 | 83 779 | 94 103 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 310 879 | 568 741 | 423 875 | 731 123 | 694 603 | 542 662 | 561 850 |
| Operating profit | 5770 | 32 643 | 34 895 | 19 421 | −10 245 | 9464 | 11 600 |
| EBITDA | 5770 | 32 643 | 40 513 | 20 869 | −10 245 | 9464 | 11 600 |
| Profit before income tax | 4837 | 30 866 | 34 895 | 16 406 | −12 519 | 7595 | 10 324 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4837 | 30 866 | 34 895 | 16 406 | −15 160 | 7595 | 10 324 |
| Labour costs | 48 563 | 72 449 | 66 364 | 74 770 | 149 914 | 143 639 | 121 217 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 5618 | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 4837 | 0 | 15 910 | 12 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 11 425 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.07.2025–09.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinimäe vaatetorni immutustööd | Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsus | 11 425 € | 09.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Vex Ehitus
Overview
OÜ Vex Ehitus (registry code 12575131) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101697422).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 561 850 €, up 3,5% on the previous year (542 662 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 10 324 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 93 642 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 129 726 € and equity 94 103 € (72,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 383 078 €, up 156% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 770 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1740 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.