OÜ StillabuntRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 319 955 € | 8 | 26 701 € |
| Q2 2026 | 329 447 € | 8 | 26 221 € |
| Q1 2026 | 436 935 € | 8 | 30 380 € |
| Q4 2025 | 516 773 € | 8 | 27 133 € |
| Q3 2025 | 299 337 € | 8 | 31 084 € |
| Q2 2025 | 282 876 € | 8 | 28 038 € |
| Q1 2025 | 528 483 € | 8 | 45 403 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 328 083 | 470 216 | 396 804 | 354 590 | 197 919 | 190 826 | 164 206 |
| Total non-current assets | 970 | 2618 | 1467 | 360 | 35 019 | 36 491 | 20 906 |
| Total assets | 329 053 | 472 834 | 398 271 | 354 950 | 232 938 | 227 317 | 185 112 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 147 892 | 125 504 | 181 120 | 164 659 | 151 727 | 174 423 | 171 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 147 892 | 125 504 | 181 120 | 164 659 | 151 727 | 174 423 | 171 000 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 118 992 | 153 029 | 198 315 | 141 042 | 154 188 | 78 711 | 50 394 |
| Profit for the year | 59 669 | 191 801 | 16 336 | 46 749 | −75 477 | −28 317 | −38 782 |
| Total equity | 181 161 | 347 330 | 217 151 | 190 291 | 81 211 | 52 894 | 14 112 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 114 286 | 1 106 614 | 1 199 072 | 1 447 588 | 1 375 794 | 1 273 397 | 1 093 571 |
| Operating profit | 63 200 | 198 230 | 51 474 | 59 747 | −69 943 | −28 354 | −38 094 |
| EBITDA | 66 317 | 199 903 | 52 625 | 60 854 | −65 238 | −13 884 | −22 539 |
| Profit before income tax | 62 735 | 197 421 | 51 431 | 59 745 | −70 007 | −28 317 | −38 782 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 669 | 191 801 | 16 336 | 46 749 | −75 477 | −28 317 | −38 782 |
| Labour costs | 172 918 | 153 688 | 214 293 | 312 018 | 364 779 | 366 102 | 281 626 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3117 | 1673 | 1151 | 1107 | 4705 | 14 470 | 15 555 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 25 632 | 146 515 | 73 609 | 33 603 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 3 contracting authorities (09.10.2023–06.08.2024). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meenete ostmine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 2 000 000 € | 06.08.2024 |
| Reklaamtooted | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 750 000 € | 30.07.2024 |
| Tellija sümboolikaga meened Sotsiaalkindlustusametile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 300 000 € | 09.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Stillabunt
Overview
OÜ Stillabunt (registry code 12581350) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is activities of advertising agencies (EMTAK 73111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101687872).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 093 571 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (1 273 397 €). This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 38 782 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 136 696 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 185 112 € and equity 14 112 € (7,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 319 955 €, up 6,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 701 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.