Tuulekaer OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 54 877 € | 2 | 2813 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 610 € | 1 | 2312 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 936 € | 1 | 4095 € |
| Q4 2025 | 158 058 € | 1 | 3356 € |
| Q3 2025 | 63 327 € | 1 | 1701 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 193 € | 1 | 1630 € |
| Q1 2025 | 15 990 € | 1 | 3888 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 207 857 | 207 805 | 231 065 | 504 505 | 593 183 | 286 890 | 239 786 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 537 826 | 1 442 099 | 1 374 700 | 1 251 410 | 1 288 333 | 1 440 093 | 1 348 767 |
| Total assets | 1 745 683 | 1 649 904 | 1 605 765 | 1 755 915 | 1 881 516 | 1 726 983 | 1 588 553 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 178 862 | 133 649 | 164 727 | 542 317 | 85 542 | 85 025 | 93 857 |
| Non-current liabilities | 872 845 | 731 449 | 569 976 | 124 632 | 477 867 | 402 375 | 410 825 |
| Total liabilities | 1 051 707 | 865 098 | 734 703 | 666 949 | 563 409 | 487 400 | 504 682 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 378 338 | 691 376 | 782 206 | 868 462 | 1 086 366 | 1 315 507 | 1 236 983 |
| Profit for the year | 313 038 | 90 830 | 86 256 | 217 904 | 229 141 | −78 524 | −155 712 |
| Total equity | 693 976 | 784 806 | 871 062 | 1 088 966 | 1 318 107 | 1 239 583 | 1 083 871 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 230 559 | 318 076 | 280 658 | 585 306 | 519 873 | 347 078 | 241 142 |
| Operating profit | 339 179 | 111 375 | 103 367 | 235 141 | 246 496 | −43 514 | −133 366 |
| EBITDA | 387 488 | 245 941 | 238 583 | 368 499 | 388 535 | 106 486 | 21 988 |
| Profit before income tax | 313 038 | 90 830 | 86 256 | 217 904 | 229 141 | −78 524 | −155 712 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 313 038 | 90 830 | 86 256 | 217 904 | 229 141 | −78 524 | −155 712 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 10 209 | 18 304 | 22 294 | 49 781 | 58 260 | 17 479 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 48 309 | 134 566 | 135 216 | 133 358 | 142 039 | 150 000 | 155 354 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tuulekaer OÜ
Overview
Tuulekaer OÜ (registry code 12591220) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Võnnu alevik, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101730402).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 241 142 €, down 30,5% on the previous year (347 078 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 155 712 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 241 142 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 588 553 € and equity 1 083 871 € (68,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 54 877 €, down 13,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2813 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.