IKAR Ehitus Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 402 € | 4 | 3336 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 974 € | 4 | 2137 € |
| Q1 2026 | 9650 € | 3 | 2094 € |
| Q4 2025 | 51 036 € | 4 | 2816 € |
| Q3 2025 | 62 990 € | 3 | 1899 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6130 € | 2 | 1536 € |
| Q1 2025 | 12 539 € | 1 | 856 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 648 | 132 982 | 147 983 | 152 370 | 156 005 | 142 936 | 138 595 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 065 | 17 506 | 18 600 | 14 881 | 11 161 | 18 194 | 22 636 |
| Total assets | 114 713 | 150 488 | 166 583 | 167 251 | 167 166 | 161 130 | 161 231 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9491 | 6548 | 4449 | 6478 | 7683 | 2703 | 7455 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 7499 | 5851 | 4458 | 2813 | 1846 |
| Total liabilities | 9491 | 6548 | 11 948 | 12 329 | 12 141 | 5516 | 9301 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 43 187 | 102 722 | 141 440 | 152 135 | 152 422 | 152 525 | 153 114 |
| Profit for the year | 59 535 | 38 718 | 10 695 | 287 | 103 | 589 | −3684 |
| Total equity | 105 222 | 143 940 | 154 635 | 154 922 | 155 025 | 155 614 | 151 930 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 185 875 | 154 380 | 110 847 | 91 247 | 149 299 | 111 915 | 136 274 |
| Operating profit | 59 487 | 37 619 | 10 916 | 499 | −480 | 1578 | −11 017 |
| EBITDA | 60 283 | 44 528 | 14 519 | 4219 | 3240 | 5391 | −7911 |
| Profit before income tax | 59 535 | 38 718 | 10 695 | 287 | 103 | 589 | −3684 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 535 | 38 718 | 10 695 | 287 | 103 | 589 | −3684 |
| Labour costs | 37 855 | 27 723 | 20 485 | 17 340 | 24 969 | 19 045 | 31 489 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 796 | 6909 | 3603 | 3720 | 3720 | 3813 | 3106 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 31 680 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.04.2025–30.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva jõepromenaadi terrassialade katendi uuendamine | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 4980 € | 30.09.2025 |
| Sinimäe Kodu peremajade fassaadide ja katuste remonttööd | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 26 700 € | 15.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: IKAR Ehitus Grupp OÜ
Overview
IKAR Ehitus Grupp OÜ (registry code 12614285) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Narva-Jõesuu linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101743826).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 136 274 €, up 21,8% on the previous year (111 915 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 3684 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 425 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 161 231 € and equity 151 930 € (94,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 34 402 €, down 45,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3336 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 680 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.