Kauhur Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 158 € | 4 | 6092 € |
| Q2 2026 | 158 049 € | 3 | 5889 € |
| Q1 2026 | 185 384 € | 3 | 5414 € |
| Q4 2025 | 71 127 € | 3 | 2242 € |
| Q3 2025 | 149 705 € | 4 | 2568 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 355 € | 2 | 3378 € |
| Q1 2025 | 78 305 € | 2 | 2618 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 56 824 | 56 858 | 53 548 | 109 729 | 156 458 | 75 685 | 65 944 |
| Total non-current assets | 63 415 | 51 038 | 184 384 | 281 998 | 600 160 | 686 837 | 919 510 |
| Total assets | 120 239 | 107 896 | 237 932 | 391 727 | 756 618 | 762 522 | 985 454 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 135 | 38 028 | 54 589 | 86 322 | 189 671 | 105 513 | 153 791 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8495 | 11 291 | 72 614 | 134 606 | 293 839 | 249 543 | 336 042 |
| Total liabilities | 39 630 | 49 319 | 127 203 | 220 928 | 483 510 | 355 056 | 489 833 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 74 894 | 78 109 | 56 077 | 108 229 | 168 299 | 270 608 | 404 965 |
| Profit for the year | 3215 | −22 032 | 52 152 | 60 070 | 102 309 | 134 358 | 88 156 |
| Total equity | 80 609 | 58 577 | 110 729 | 170 799 | 273 108 | 407 466 | 495 621 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 92 971 | 69 677 | 90 747 | 330 276 | 395 446 | 617 612 | 385 837 |
| Operating profit | 2518 | −21 769 | 52 347 | 62 863 | 111 446 | 154 279 | 109 482 |
| EBITDA | 3805 | −13 523 | 60 592 | 81 201 | 145 530 | 195 073 | 154 011 |
| Profit before income tax | 3215 | −22 032 | 52 152 | 60 070 | 102 309 | 134 358 | 88 156 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3215 | −22 032 | 52 152 | 60 070 | 102 309 | 134 358 | 88 156 |
| Labour costs | 22 578 | 18 051 | 19 786 | 17 727 | 18 981 | 22 853 | 36 263 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1287 | 8246 | 8245 | 18 338 | 34 084 | 40 794 | 44 529 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 264 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.12.2024–03.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2025/2026, 2026/2027 ja 2027/2028 · Rõuge III piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 03.12.2025 |
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2025/2026, 2026/2027 ja 2027/2028 · Haanja III piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 03.12.2025 |
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2024/2025 · Haanja I piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 94 € | 20.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Kauhur Grupp OÜ
Overview
Kauhur Grupp OÜ (registry code 12623918) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Ruuksu küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101701570).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 385 837 €, down 37,5% on the previous year (617 612 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 26,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 88 156 € (22,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 96 459 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 985 454 € and equity 495 621 € (50,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 158 €, down 35,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6092 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1080 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.