Frumentum OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 732 959 € | 1 | 4509 € |
| Q2 2026 | 55 235 € | 1 | 4726 € |
| Q1 2026 | 130 455 € | 1 | 5905 € |
| Q4 2025 | 244 345 € | 1 | 3922 € |
| Q3 2025 | 292 713 € | 1 | 4108 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 710 € | 1 | 6207 € |
| Q1 2025 | 63 598 € | 1 | 6392 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 167 476 | 146 471 | 50 754 | 113 425 | 75 780 | 72 330 | 185 375 |
| Total non-current assets | 479 583 | 441 660 | 451 392 | 806 221 | 888 466 | 837 620 | 1 013 252 |
| Total assets | 647 059 | 588 131 | 502 146 | 919 646 | 964 246 | 909 950 | 1 198 627 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 406 421 | 257 250 | 281 490 | 249 497 | 352 392 | 441 367 | 452 142 |
| Non-current liabilities | 119 797 | 110 500 | 94 280 | 303 495 | 332 396 | 259 621 | 390 396 |
| Total liabilities | 526 218 | 367 750 | 375 770 | 552 992 | 684 788 | 700 988 | 842 538 |
| Share capital | 73 000 | 73 000 | 73 000 | 73 000 | 73 000 | 73 000 | 73 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −55 416 | 46 841 | 146 382 | 52 076 | 286 354 | 199 158 | 128 662 |
| Profit for the year | 102 257 | 99 540 | −94 006 | 240 278 | −87 196 | −70 496 | 147 127 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1300 | 7300 | 7300 | 7300 |
| Total equity | 120 841 | 220 381 | 126 376 | 366 654 | 279 458 | 208 962 | 356 089 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 449 023 | 517 529 | 405 464 | 676 766 | 465 209 | 568 508 | 615 903 |
| Operating profit | 118 633 | 105 940 | −62 303 | 257 755 | −51 639 | −30 494 | 173 384 |
| EBITDA | 164 696 | 150 421 | −13 642 | 343 028 | 46 004 | 70 146 | 269 575 |
| Profit before income tax | 102 257 | 99 540 | −94 006 | 240 278 | −87 196 | −70 496 | 147 127 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 102 257 | 99 540 | −94 006 | 240 278 | −87 196 | −70 496 | 147 127 |
| Labour costs | 20 226 | 18 357 | 18 357 | 21 498 | 21 769 | 41 934 | 39 285 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 46 063 | 44 481 | 48 661 | 85 273 | 97 643 | 100 640 | 96 191 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 50 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.12.2024–02.12.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teostamine Viru-Nigula valla hajaasustuse piirkonnas 2024 - 2027 · Viru-Nigula piirkond · joint bid | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 50 000 € | 02.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Frumentum OÜ
Overview
Frumentum OÜ (registry code 12629884) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Viru-Nigula alevik, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101713694).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 615 903 €, up 8,3% on the previous year (568 508 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 147 127 € (23,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 615 903 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 198 627 € and equity 356 089 € (29,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 732 959 €, up 150% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4509 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2770 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.