Paju Arendus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 435 752 € | 1 | 2107 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 817 715 € | 1 | 2107 € |
| Q1 2026 | 437 434 € | 1 | 2107 € |
| Q4 2025 | 847 570 € | 1 | 2107 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 203 382 € | 1 | 2107 € |
| Q2 2025 | 972 997 € | 1 | 2107 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 345 383 € | 1 | 2083 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 951 587 | 968 404 | 974 104 | 3 595 341 | 5 250 595 | 4 104 646 | 4 493 437 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 186 423 | 1 696 943 | 3 148 657 | 2 860 337 | 2 872 509 | 1 346 274 | 1 322 606 |
| Total assets | 4 138 010 | 2 665 347 | 4 122 761 | 6 455 678 | 8 123 104 | 5 450 920 | 5 816 043 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 585 384 | 374 101 | 361 474 | 2 863 937 | 1 785 392 | 3 159 594 | 2 686 657 |
| Non-current liabilities | 886 194 | 555 000 | 1 805 000 | 870 000 | 1 974 696 | 217 691 | 757 000 |
| Total liabilities | 2 471 578 | 929 101 | 2 166 474 | 3 733 937 | 3 760 088 | 3 377 285 | 3 443 657 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 505 463 | 1 663 682 | 1 733 496 | 1 953 537 | 2 718 991 | 2 589 120 | 2 070 885 |
| Profit for the year | 158 219 | 69 814 | 220 041 | 765 454 | 1 641 275 | −518 235 | 298 751 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 1 666 432 | 1 736 246 | 1 956 287 | 2 721 741 | 4 363 016 | 2 073 635 | 2 372 386 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 248 543 | 4 904 971 | 2 089 343 | 3 251 949 | 4 814 637 | 2 587 784 | 3 822 752 |
| Operating profit | 286 278 | 137 159 | 426 869 | 1 118 610 | 2 030 834 | 20 856 | 609 299 |
| EBITDA | 291 651 | 140 299 | 430 009 | 1 121 750 | 2 033 975 | 23 996 | 612 439 |
| Profit before income tax | 158 219 | 69 814 | 220 041 | 765 454 | 1 641 275 | −518 235 | 298 751 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 158 219 | 69 814 | 220 041 | 765 454 | 1 641 275 | −518 235 | 298 751 |
| Labour costs | 20 052 | 19 759 | 19 397 | 19 149 | 19 759 | 19 768 | 18 231 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5373 | 3140 | 3140 | 3140 | 3141 | 3140 | 3140 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 771 146 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Paju Arendus OÜ
Overview
Paju Arendus OÜ (registry code 12656639) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101997054).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 822 752 €, up 47,7% on the previous year (2 587 784 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 298 751 € (7,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 3 822 752 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 816 043 € and equity 2 372 386 € (40,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 435 752 €, down 63,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2107 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.