OÜ StiklasRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 519 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 61 942 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 445 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 113 473 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9280 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 87 290 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 61 642 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 16 239 | 12 332 | 48 535 | 75 706 | 58 558 | 27 137 |
| Total non-current assets | 55 161 | 57 584 | 42 572 | 43 018 | 33 013 | 31 085 |
| Total assets | 71 400 | 69 916 | 91 107 | 118 724 | 91 571 | 58 222 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 442 | 24 276 | 35 359 | 47 678 | 36 712 | 27 854 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8589 | 5604 | 18 119 | 14 653 | 11 107 | 7221 |
| Total liabilities | 34 031 | 29 880 | 53 478 | 62 331 | 47 819 | 35 075 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 38 569 | 34 619 | 37 286 | 34 879 | 53 642 | 41 003 |
| Profit for the year | −3950 | 2667 | −2407 | 18 764 | −12 640 | −20 606 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 37 369 | 40 036 | 37 629 | 56 393 | 43 752 | 23 147 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 30 466 | 22 946 | 82 127 | 235 319 | 182 402 | 205 183 |
| Operating profit | −740 | −3517 | 17 781 | 19 452 | −11 630 | −19 859 |
| EBITDA | 3377 | 600 | 22 860 | 30 248 | 123 | −6978 |
| Profit before income tax | −3950 | 2667 | −2407 | 18 764 | −12 640 | −20 606 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −3950 | 2667 | −2407 | 18 764 | −12 640 | −20 606 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 4688 | 8222 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4117 | 4117 | 5079 | 10 796 | 11 753 | 12 881 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.12.2023–12.12.2023). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotzebue tn 10 hoone ehitustöödega jätkamine | Eesti Kunstiakadeemia | up to 98 450 € | 12.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Stiklas
Overview
OÜ Stiklas (registry code 12678799) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101726296).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 205 183 €, up 12,5% on the previous year (182 402 €). From 2019/20 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 46,4% per year. Financial year 2024/25 ended with a loss of 20 606 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024/25. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 58 222 € and equity 23 147 € (39,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 29 519 €, up 218% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 04.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.