Demirek OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 049 998 € | 10 | 48 173 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 103 434 € | 10 | 21 620 € |
| Q1 2026 | 99 985 € | 3 | 30 700 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 784 037 € | 3 | 53 167 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 220 339 € | 10 | 49 698 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 006 640 € | 10 | 22 639 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3789 € | 3 | 28 251 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 231 469 € (32% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 639 090 | 669 329 | 573 835 | 586 378 | 501 085 | 716 332 | 755 161 |
| Total non-current assets | 129 913 | 168 490 | 218 506 | 191 925 | 163 541 | 220 074 | 613 861 |
| Total assets | 769 003 | 837 819 | 792 341 | 778 303 | 664 626 | 936 406 | 1 369 022 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 265 322 | 139 860 | 203 987 | 163 660 | 146 381 | 215 256 | 148 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 40 496 | 26 093 | 11 325 | 0 | 113 813 |
| Total liabilities | 265 322 | 139 860 | 244 483 | 189 753 | 157 706 | 215 256 | 261 988 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 244 918 | 351 181 | 295 460 | 145 358 | 386 050 | 154 420 | 487 181 |
| Profit for the year | 256 263 | 344 278 | 249 898 | 440 692 | 118 370 | 564 230 | 617 353 |
| Total equity | 503 681 | 697 959 | 547 858 | 588 550 | 506 920 | 721 150 | 1 107 034 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 603 918 | 1 592 436 | 2 970 482 | 2 738 272 | 1 875 642 | 4 436 174 | 5 111 617 |
| Operating profit | 294 835 | 378 877 | 337 068 | 522 027 | 160 040 | 635 009 | 701 653 |
| EBITDA | 310 119 | 398 825 | 361 284 | 551 023 | 190 210 | 669 779 | 756 057 |
| Profit before income tax | 293 763 | 378 349 | 336 582 | 520 692 | 158 370 | 634 230 | 697 269 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 256 263 | 344 278 | 249 898 | 440 692 | 118 370 | 564 230 | 617 353 |
| Labour costs | 217 539 | 170 661 | 164 795 | 164 097 | 205 482 | 279 222 | 370 822 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 284 | 19 948 | 24 216 | 28 996 | 30 170 | 34 770 | 54 404 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 150 000 | 399 999 | 400 000 | 200 000 | 350 000 | 231 469 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.02.2026–12.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahi - Kõrveküla kergliiklustee ehitamine · Vahi tööstuspargi kergliiklustee · joint bid | Tartu Vallavalitsus | 68 626 € | 12.02.2026 |
| Vahi - Kõrveküla kergliiklustee ehitamine · Kõrveküla-Vahi kergliiklustee · joint bid | Tartu Vallavalitsus | 610 091 € | 12.02.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Demirek OÜ
Overview
Demirek OÜ (registry code 12690553) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101733771).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 111 617 €, up 15,2% on the previous year (4 436 174 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 617 353 € (12,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 730 231 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 369 022 € and equity 1 107 034 € (80,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 049 998 €, down 7,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 48 173 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2950 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.