Agabus Arhitektid OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 490 € | 1 | 1411 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 990 € | 1 | 1411 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 725 € | 1 | 1383 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4300 € | 1 | 1325 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4160 € | 1 | 1193 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 905 € | 2 | 2336 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 180 € | 2 | 2172 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 134 644 | 132 080 | 81 598 | 54 534 | 65 929 | 39 216 |
| Total non-current assets | 2077 | 3206 | 3499 | 4648 | 6789 | 7923 |
| Total assets | 136 721 | 135 286 | 85 097 | 59 182 | 72 718 | 47 139 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 132 | 8910 | 4544 | 4130 | 9108 | 5631 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10 132 | 8910 | 4544 | 4130 | 9108 | 5631 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 108 | 111 240 | 110 915 | 78 053 | 52 552 | 61 110 |
| Profit for the year | 14 981 | 12 636 | −32 862 | −22 500 | 8558 | −22 102 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | −3001 | — | — |
| Total equity | 126 589 | 126 376 | 80 553 | 55 052 | 63 610 | 41 508 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 200 492 | 181 145 | 42 993 | 107 705 | 155 076 | 97 724 |
| Operating profit | 18 155 | 14 716 | −30 759 | −22 504 | 8554 | −22 104 |
| EBITDA | 18 948 | 15 908 | −29 007 | −20 955 | 10 810 | −19 371 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 417 | 14 728 | −30 751 | −22 500 | 8558 | −22 102 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 981 | 12 636 | −32 862 | −22 500 | 8558 | −22 102 |
| Labour costs | 32 145 | 36 112 | 38 513 | 36 912 | 20 232 | 23 346 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 793 | 1192 | 1752 | 1549 | 2256 | 2733 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 12 849 | 12 961 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Agabus Arhitektid OÜ
Overview
Agabus Arhitektid OÜ (registry code 12706490) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101737861).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 97 724 €, down 37,0% on the previous year (155 076 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 13,4% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 22 102 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 48 862 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 47 139 € and equity 41 508 € (88,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 16 490 €, up 296% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1411 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1010 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 31.12.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.