OÜ FORCE MAJEURERegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 500 € | — | 1235 € |
| Q2 2026 | 11 640 € | — | 1389 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4878 € | — | 271 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6000 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q3 2025 | 5200 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8375 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q1 2025 | 12 350 € | 1 | 1020 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 63 609 | 40 088 | 19 339 | 18 693 | 22 192 | 31 654 | 26 214 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 000 | 15 000 | 15 000 | 15 000 | 15 000 | 15 000 | 15 000 |
| Total assets | 78 609 | 55 088 | 34 339 | 33 693 | 37 192 | 46 654 | 41 214 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 385 | 1439 | 2587 | 2156 | 537 | 5742 | 2512 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 385 | 1439 | 2587 | 2156 | 537 | 5742 | 2512 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 67 939 | 75 668 | 51 092 | 28 981 | 28 981 | 34 099 | 38 355 |
| Profit for the year | 7729 | −24 576 | −21 897 | −215 | 5118 | 4257 | −2209 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 215 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 78 224 | 53 649 | 31 752 | 31 537 | 36 655 | 40 912 | 38 702 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6162 | 2125 | 7000 | 2850 | 15 390 | 41 925 | 27 925 |
| Operating profit | 7727 | −24 576 | −21 897 | −215 | 5138 | 4256 | −2209 |
| EBITDA | 8384 | −24 576 | −21 897 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 7729 | −24 576 | −21 897 | −215 | 5118 | 4257 | −2209 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7729 | −24 576 | −21 897 | −215 | 5118 | 4257 | −2209 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 2139 | 1542 | 2313 | 2590 | 2871 | 2983 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 657 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OÜ FORCE MAJEURE
Overview
OÜ FORCE MAJEURE (registry code 11277756) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is activities of advertising agencies (EMTAK 73111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101155333).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 27 925 €, down 33,4% on the previous year (41 925 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2209 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 27 925 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 41 214 € and equity 38 702 € (93,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 10 500 €, up 102% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1235 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.