Undi Teenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 489 886 € | 17 | 39 392 € |
| Q2 2026 | 402 232 € | 18 | 38 141 € |
| Q1 2026 | 265 870 € | 17 | 36 042 € |
| Q4 2025 | 423 263 € | 17 | 42 962 € |
| Q3 2025 | 462 877 € | 18 | 43 787 € |
| Q2 2025 | 394 218 € | 19 | 35 440 € |
| Q1 2025 | 341 267 € | 17 | 34 440 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 511 405 | 541 336 | 391 479 | 417 309 | 175 780 | 256 761 | 329 313 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 159 563 | 1 131 116 | 1 381 435 | 1 348 733 | 1 156 786 | 891 461 | 1 066 666 |
| Total assets | 1 670 968 | 1 672 452 | 1 772 914 | 1 766 042 | 1 332 566 | 1 148 222 | 1 395 979 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 356 119 | 261 883 | 333 917 | 355 124 | 319 295 | 197 530 | 229 638 |
| Non-current liabilities | 765 841 | 267 615 | 292 265 | 162 214 | 97 253 | 26 047 | 219 553 |
| Total liabilities | 1 121 960 | 529 498 | 626 182 | 517 338 | 416 548 | 223 577 | 449 191 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 475 156 | 546 509 | 699 512 | 703 290 | 805 262 | 472 575 | 481 203 |
| Profit for the year | 71 352 | 153 003 | 3778 | 101 972 | −332 686 | 8628 | 22 143 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 440 942 | 440 942 | 440 942 | 440 942 | 440 942 | 440 942 |
| Total equity | 549 008 | 1 142 954 | 1 146 732 | 1 248 704 | 916 018 | 924 645 | 946 788 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 476 744 | 1 546 610 | 1 510 952 | 1 499 072 | 1 491 387 | 1 279 459 | 1 432 608 |
| Operating profit | 93 693 | 167 939 | 15 709 | 113 072 | −317 472 | 13 454 | 32 089 |
| EBITDA | 253 102 | 316 163 | 169 051 | 257 905 | −159 941 | 144 059 | 136 357 |
| Profit before income tax | 71 352 | 153 003 | 3778 | 101 972 | −332 686 | 8628 | 22 143 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 71 352 | 153 003 | 3778 | 101 972 | −332 686 | 8628 | 22 143 |
| Labour costs | 253 880 | 292 405 | 334 529 | 339 207 | 389 853 | 338 230 | 397 833 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 159 409 | 148 224 | 153 342 | 144 833 | 157 531 | 130 605 | 104 268 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 22 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 15 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Undi Teenused OÜ
Overview
Undi Teenused OÜ (registry code 12769349) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Mõnnaste küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101762551).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 432 608 €, up 12,0% on the previous year (1 279 459 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 22 143 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 538 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 395 979 € and equity 946 788 € (67,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 489 886 €, up 5,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 17 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 39 392 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.