Lean OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 194 380 € | 7 | 17 009 € |
| Q2 2026 | 256 725 € | 6 | 18 486 € |
| Q1 2026 | 247 673 € | 6 | 22 586 € |
| Q4 2025 | 239 395 € | 7 | 29 380 € |
| Q3 2025 | 208 672 € | 9 | 30 042 € |
| Q2 2025 | 263 571 € | 9 | 40 831 € |
| Q1 2025 | 256 550 € | 8 | 45 940 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 54 000 € (18% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 154 640 | 135 967 | 256 360 | 243 803 | 257 337 | 280 130 | 277 662 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 169 | 86 625 | 86 625 | 130 951 | 128 402 | 126 076 | 124 185 |
| Total assets | 194 809 | 222 592 | 342 985 | 374 754 | 385 739 | 406 206 | 401 847 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 908 | 65 115 | 114 721 | 77 070 | 118 032 | 82 432 | 97 763 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 31 016 | 26 459 | 21 791 | 17 010 |
| Total liabilities | 37 908 | 65 115 | 114 721 | 108 086 | 144 491 | 104 223 | 114 773 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 96 612 | 98 867 | 106 471 | 223 765 | 244 167 | 214 748 | 245 483 |
| Profit for the year | 57 789 | 56 110 | 119 293 | 40 403 | −5419 | 84 735 | 39 091 |
| Total equity | 156 901 | 157 477 | 228 264 | 266 668 | 241 248 | 301 983 | 287 074 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 489 515 | 519 360 | 765 709 | 857 763 | 768 364 | 986 244 | 905 427 |
| Operating profit | 61 789 | 70 519 | 129 892 | 42 521 | 2857 | 98 067 | 49 883 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 45 164 | 8142 | 103 352 | 55 168 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 789 | 70 519 | 129 892 | 40 869 | −763 | 90 341 | 54 322 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 789 | 56 110 | 119 293 | 40 403 | −5419 | 84 735 | 39 091 |
| Labour costs | 106 448 | 185 824 | 313 505 | 340 381 | 291 320 | 346 774 | 290 748 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 2643 | 5285 | 5285 | 5285 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 55 534 | 48 506 | 1999 | 20 001 | 24 000 | 54 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.11.2023–11.03.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digimentorlus koos digitaliseerimise teekaardiga turismisektorile 2024-2025 · joint bid | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | 260 000 € | 11.03.2024 |
| Reaalajamajanduse ja digitaliseerimise meistriklass loomeettevõtetele 2024 · joint bid | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | 180 230 € | 28.02.2024 |
| Digitaliseerimise meistriklass 2024 · joint bid | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | 155 740 € | 14.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lean OÜ
Overview
Lean OÜ (registry code 12773138) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer consultancy activities (EMTAK 62201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101771018).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 905 427 €, down 8,2% on the previous year (986 244 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 39 091 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 181 085 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 401 847 € and equity 287 074 € (71,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 194 380 €, down 6,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 009 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.