Tõukre talu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025/26Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 595 € | 2 | 1246 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7398 € | 2 | 1173 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8496 € | 2 | 2759 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 548 € | 2 | 1616 € |
| Q3 2025 | 55 144 € | 2 | 1558 € |
| Q2 2025 | 287 € | 2 | 1558 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8413 € | 2 | 2297 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5257 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 753 | 66 195 | 131 478 | 100 269 | 102 004 | 134 216 | 146 835 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 000 | 53 069 | 52 730 | 119 234 | 118 348 | 126 986 | 324 862 |
| Total assets | 79 753 | 119 264 | 184 208 | 219 503 | 220 352 | 261 202 | 471 697 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 095 | 20 717 | 59 788 | 30 358 | 21 887 | 10 597 | 21 840 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 29 000 | 26 000 | 62 500 | 49 300 | 44 520 | 168 457 |
| Total liabilities | 31 095 | 49 717 | 85 788 | 92 858 | 71 187 | 55 117 | 190 297 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7513 | 46 159 | 66 311 | 81 285 | 110 694 | 126 111 | 198 328 |
| Profit for the year | 38 645 | 20 888 | 29 609 | 42 860 | 35 971 | 77 474 | 80 572 |
| Total equity | 48 658 | 69 547 | 98 420 | 126 645 | 149 165 | 206 085 | 281 400 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 205 030 | 44 868 | 5950 | 56 219 | 45 397 | 40 971 | 83 684 |
| Operating profit | 38 645 | 20 872 | 30 593 | 43 875 | 36 816 | 79 755 | 88 823 |
| EBITDA | — | 21 245 | 31 232 | 45 384 | 42 027 | 84 918 | 97 755 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 645 | 20 888 | 29 609 | 42 860 | 35 971 | 77 474 | 80 572 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 645 | 20 888 | 29 609 | 42 860 | 35 971 | 77 474 | 80 572 |
| Labour costs | 9023 | 9377 | 7679 | 11 071 | 12 403 | 13 695 | 14 466 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 373 | 639 | 1509 | 5211 | 5163 | 8932 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 736 | 14 635 | 13 451 | 20 554 | 5257 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 162 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.08.2026–04.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talihooldus- ja niitmisteenus Lääneranna valla kohalikel teedel ja tänavatel 2026-2030 · Mihkli ja Kõima | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 84 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Talihooldus- ja niitmisteenus Lääneranna valla kohalikel teedel ja tänavatel 2026-2030 · Koonga | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 78 € | 04.08.2026 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tõukre talu OÜ
Overview
Tõukre talu OÜ (registry code 12774422) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Jänistvere küla, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102105395).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025/26 was 83 684 €, up 104% on the previous year (40 971 €). From 2019/20 to 2025/26, revenue declined by an average of 13,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025/26 was 80 572 € (96,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025/26 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 83 684 €. At the end of financial year 2025/26, total assets were 471 697 € and equity 281 400 € (59,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 595 €, down 6,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1246 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025/26) was filed on 14.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.