Warren Asfalt OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 429 220 € | 14 | 59 000 € |
| Q2 2026 | 514 722 € | 13 | 36 281 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 052 € | 10 | 43 824 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 614 038 € | 10 | 75 899 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 614 936 € | 13 | 72 822 € |
| Q2 2025 | 824 367 € | 13 | 38 157 € |
| Q1 2025 | 112 062 € | 10 | 42 338 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 77 185 € (13% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | — | — | 1787 | 423 415 | 442 590 | 683 409 | 1 003 023 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 36 780 | 625 436 | 537 195 | 509 694 | 571 428 |
| Total assets | — | — | 38 567 | 1 048 851 | 979 785 | 1 193 103 | 1 574 451 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 39 846 | 422 079 | 283 692 | 291 459 | 302 240 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 384 841 | 316 165 | 283 417 | 293 728 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 39 846 | 806 920 | 599 857 | 574 876 | 595 968 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1279 | 161 932 | 265 973 | 538 542 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | −1279 | 243 210 | 215 496 | 349 754 | 437 441 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 0 | 0 | −1279 | 241 931 | 379 928 | 618 227 | 978 483 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 438 614 | 3 383 817 | 4 372 855 | 4 072 420 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | −972 | 250 085 | 257 277 | 394 155 | 471 843 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 294 779 | 366 427 | 539 689 | 648 766 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | −1279 | 243 210 | 235 496 | 377 625 | 459 211 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | −1279 | 243 210 | 215 496 | 349 754 | 437 441 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373 892 | 455 518 | 472 325 | 540 397 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 44 694 | 109 150 | 145 534 | 176 923 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 499 | 111 455 | 77 185 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.06.2025–10.06.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna linna teede, tee toimimiseks vajalike tee osade taastusremondi tellimine 2025 - 2026 · joint bid | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | up to 10 000 000 € | 10.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Warren Asfalt OÜ
Overview
Warren Asfalt OÜ (registry code 12781793) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Aaviku küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102293168).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 072 420 €, down 6,9% on the previous year (4 372 855 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 437 441 € (10,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 339 368 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 574 451 € and equity 978 483 € (62,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 429 220 €, down 11,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 59 000 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.