Magnetic IP OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4323 € | 1 | 522 € |
| Q2 2026 | 18 503 € | 1 | 465 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 464 € | 1 | 6894 € |
| Q4 2025 | 16 533 € | 5 | 2558 € |
| Q3 2025 | 42 400 € | 4 | 6282 € |
| Q2 2025 | 29 426 € | 7 | 2253 € |
| Q1 2025 | 34 389 € | 7 | 2998 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 109 925 | 153 087 | 135 999 | 567 487 | 528 203 | 492 222 | 470 378 |
| Total non-current assets | 437 524 | 426 341 | 415 250 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 547 449 | 579 428 | 551 249 | 567 487 | 528 203 | 492 222 | 470 378 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 883 | 61 375 | 32 609 | 48 790 | 44 304 | 13 484 | 22 526 |
| Non-current liabilities | 37 900 | 37 900 | 37 900 | 62 900 | 58 000 | 37 900 | 37 900 |
| Total liabilities | 67 783 | 99 275 | 70 509 | 111 690 | 102 304 | 51 384 | 60 426 |
| Share capital | 3125 | 3125 | 3125 | 31 250 | 31 250 | 31 250 | 31 250 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 811 | 17 188 | 17 653 | 18 241 | 0 | 0 | 14 939 |
| Profit for the year | −645 | 465 | 587 | −53 069 | −29 898 | 14 939 | −30 886 |
| Reserves and other equity | 459 375 | 459 375 | 459 375 | 459 375 | 424 547 | 394 649 | 394 649 |
| Total equity | 479 666 | 480 153 | 480 740 | 455 797 | 425 899 | 440 838 | 409 952 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 437 131 | 294 471 | 191 312 | 53 426 | 138 513 | 113 896 | 65 009 |
| Operating profit | −645 | 464 | 587 | −53 070 | −29 898 | 14 919 | −30 868 |
| EBITDA | 12 812 | 14 421 | 13 896 | −48 181 | −29 898 | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | −645 | 465 | 587 | −53 069 | −29 898 | 14 939 | −30 886 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −645 | 465 | 587 | −53 069 | −29 898 | 14 939 | −30 886 |
| Labour costs | 15 736 | 18 828 | 17 983 | 30 972 | 44 712 | 20 865 | 47 546 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 457 | 13 957 | 13 309 | 4889 | 0 | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Magnetic IP OÜ
Overview
Magnetic IP OÜ (registry code 12813004) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is paberist kirjatarvete tootmine (EMTAK 17231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101784775).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 65 009 €, down 42,9% on the previous year (113 896 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 27,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 30 886 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 32 505 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 470 378 € and equity 409 952 € (87,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4323 €, down 89,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 522 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (48%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.