RMK-Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 154 780 € | 6 | 11 149 € |
| Q2 2026 | 99 472 € | 5 | 10 614 € |
| Q1 2026 | 149 288 € | 6 | 14 533 € |
| Q4 2025 | 188 992 € | 6 | 11 694 € |
| Q3 2025 | 73 485 € | 4 | 12 549 € |
| Q2 2025 | 123 087 € | 4 | 13 793 € |
| Q1 2025 | 129 893 € | 5 | 12 521 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 181 755 | 87 225 | 51 690 | 73 600 | 87 110 | 88 071 | 118 186 |
| Total non-current assets | 53 993 | 56 265 | 19 630 | 58 676 | 66 330 | 48 190 | 35 895 |
| Total assets | 235 748 | 143 490 | 71 320 | 132 276 | 153 440 | 136 261 | 154 081 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 58 825 | 112 104 | 69 117 | 79 439 | 68 052 | 94 239 | 80 008 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 469 | 8874 | 0 | 0 | 16 090 | 12 782 | 10 502 |
| Total liabilities | 72 294 | 120 978 | 69 117 | 79 439 | 84 142 | 107 021 | 90 510 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 154 622 | 160 954 | 20 011 | −297 | 50 337 | 66 377 | 26 740 |
| Profit for the year | 6332 | −140 942 | −20 308 | 50 634 | 16 461 | −39 637 | 4331 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 000 |
| Total equity | 163 454 | 22 512 | 2203 | 52 837 | 69 298 | 29 240 | 63 571 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 716 197 | 472 136 | 331 758 | 587 207 | 570 818 | 414 680 | 450 595 |
| Operating profit | 7148 | −140 238 | −19 956 | 49 732 | 17 137 | −36 979 | 6276 |
| EBITDA | — | −125 355 | −11 483 | 64 129 | 37 289 | −14 139 | 26 957 |
| Profit before income tax | 6332 | −140 942 | −20 308 | 50 634 | 16 461 | −39 637 | 4331 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6332 | −140 942 | −20 308 | 50 634 | 16 461 | −39 637 | 4331 |
| Labour costs | 170 442 | 97 617 | 14 818 | 44 816 | 75 092 | 79 872 | 110 558 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 14 883 | 8473 | 14 397 | 20 152 | 22 840 | 20 681 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
10 contractsPublic contracts won worth 588 948 € from 3 contracting authorities (25.09.2023–03.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paralepa metsa õpperaja rajamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 124 460 € | 03.06.2026 |
| Ninaotsa vaatetorni rekonstrueerimine ja välikäimla rajamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 129 101 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Emalätte silla rekonstrueerimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 84 120 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Teede talihooldus 2025-2028 Kose vallas · Osa 13 - Ardu kergtee | Kose Vallavalitsus | 25 € | 30.10.2025 |
| Teede talihooldus 2025-2028 Kose vallas · Osa 11 - Kergtee | Kose Vallavalitsus | 12 € | 30.10.2025 |
| Lepaaugu arendus IV etapp ja Tahu vaatetorni ehitustööd · Lepaaugu arendus IV etapp | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 900 € | 18.06.2025 |
| Sagadi metsasõbrapargi ning pargi ja Metsajuttude raja ühenduse rajamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 39 600 € | 25.10.2024 |
| Vasknarva vaatetorni rekonstrueerimine | Alutaguse Vallavalitsus | 42 000 € | 24.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: RMK-Invest OÜ
Overview
RMK-Invest OÜ (registry code 12821624) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Habaja alevik, Kose vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101789987).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 450 595 €, up 8,7% on the previous year (414 680 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4331 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 112 649 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 154 081 € and equity 63 571 € (41,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 154 780 €, up 111% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 149 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.