Pärnu REV Haldus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1763 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1941 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2534 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2078 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1745 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1986 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2338 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 132 061 | 74 759 | 83 714 | 101 032 | 117 035 | 203 179 | 217 747 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 228 268 | 1 434 083 | 1 434 465 | 1 425 068 | 1 422 251 | 1 342 434 | 1 339 617 |
| Total assets | 1 360 329 | 1 508 842 | 1 518 179 | 1 526 100 | 1 539 286 | 1 545 613 | 1 557 364 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3751 | 2604 | 755 | 1339 | 560 | 549 | 530 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3751 | 2604 | 755 | 1339 | 560 | 549 | 530 |
| Share capital | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 113 519 | 126 300 | 275 960 | 287 146 | 294 483 | 308 448 | 314 786 |
| Profit for the year | 12 781 | 149 660 | 11 186 | 7337 | 13 965 | 6338 | 11 770 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1 227 500 | 1 227 500 | 1 227 500 | 1 227 500 | 1 227 500 | 1 227 500 | 1 227 500 |
| Total equity | 1 356 578 | 1 506 238 | 1 517 424 | 1 524 761 | 1 538 726 | 1 545 064 | 1 556 834 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 24 551 | 8644 | 5358 | 5358 | 5358 | 5358 | 5358 |
| Operating profit | −3317 | 134 558 | −4461 | −8301 | −1673 | −9300 | −3868 |
| EBITDA | 16 218 | 140 851 | 294 | −4041 | 1144 | −6483 | −1051 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 781 | 149 660 | 11 186 | 7337 | 13 965 | 6338 | 11 770 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 781 | 149 660 | 11 186 | 7337 | 13 965 | 6338 | 11 770 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 535 | 6293 | 4755 | 4260 | 2817 | 2817 | 2817 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Pärnu REV Haldus OÜ
Overview
Pärnu REV Haldus OÜ (registry code 12822486) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate management or related activities (EMTAK 68329). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101786430).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5358 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 22,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 770 € (220% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 557 364 € and equity 1 556 834 € (100,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1763 €, up 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is aktsiaselts Pärnu REV (likvideerimisel).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.