Pärnu REV Kaubandus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 71 471 € | 4 | 8608 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 799 € | 4 | 7434 € |
| Q1 2026 | 39 888 € | 4 | 5303 € |
| Q4 2025 | 64 243 € | 4 | 8655 € |
| Q3 2025 | 88 211 € | 4 | 9219 € |
| Q2 2025 | 62 596 € | 4 | 6311 € |
| Q1 2025 | 46 332 € | 4 | 7152 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 141 794 | 167 889 | 198 379 | 222 247 | 305 893 | 300 250 | 294 732 |
| Total non-current assets | 70 878 | 78 606 | 76 606 | 74 675 | 8383 | 5331 | 2704 |
| Total assets | 212 672 | 246 495 | 274 985 | 296 922 | 314 276 | 305 581 | 297 436 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 80 186 | 37 487 | 40 960 | 36 323 | 80 010 | 76 014 | 79 186 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 80 186 | 87 487 | 90 960 | 86 323 | 80 010 | 76 014 | 79 186 |
| Share capital | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 | 2778 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −69 081 | −129 337 | −102 815 | −77 798 | −51 224 | −27 557 | −32 256 |
| Profit for the year | −60 256 | 26 522 | 25 017 | 26 574 | 23 667 | −4699 | −11 317 |
| Reserves and other equity | 259 045 | 259 045 | 259 045 | 259 045 | 259 045 | 259 045 | 259 045 |
| Total equity | 132 486 | 159 008 | 184 025 | 210 599 | 234 266 | 229 567 | 218 250 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 511 650 | 341 057 | 366 026 | 379 705 | 362 575 | 290 458 | 244 779 |
| Operating profit | −59 051 | 26 121 | 24 616 | 26 173 | 23 267 | −5100 | −11 717 |
| EBITDA | −56 378 | 26 892 | 26 616 | 28 049 | 26 319 | −2048 | −9090 |
| Profit before income tax | −60 256 | 26 522 | 25 017 | 26 574 | 23 667 | −4699 | −11 317 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −60 256 | 26 522 | 25 017 | 26 574 | 23 667 | −4699 | −11 317 |
| Labour costs | 131 054 | 81 525 | 88 171 | 96 398 | 98 111 | 96 775 | 86 199 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2673 | 771 | 2000 | 1876 | 3052 | 3052 | 2627 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Pärnu REV Kaubandus OÜ
Overview
Pärnu REV Kaubandus OÜ (registry code 12917749) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is rauakaupade, ehitusmaterjalide, värvide ja klaasi jaemüük (EMTAK 4752). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101821421).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 244 779 €, down 15,7% on the previous year (290 458 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 11 317 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 195 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 297 436 € and equity 218 250 € (73,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 71 471 €, down 19,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8608 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1430 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is aktsiaselts Pärnu REV (likvideerimisel).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.