Hansa24 Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 966 445 € | 22 | 89 902 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 761 238 € | 20 | 79 600 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 752 841 € | 21 | 76 775 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 051 322 € | 18 | 74 137 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 929 878 € | 18 | 84 153 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 235 191 € | 19 | 80 982 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 319 134 € | 19 | 74 296 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 676 126 | 723 416 | 794 094 | 1 192 456 | 1 434 755 | 1 160 554 | 2 040 654 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 826 | 96 230 | 530 769 | 1 970 858 | 1 934 699 | 2 119 211 | 3 116 786 |
| Total assets | 716 952 | 819 646 | 1 324 863 | 3 163 314 | 3 369 454 | 3 279 765 | 5 157 440 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 686 684 | 702 713 | 1 287 800 | 1 662 560 | 815 319 | 611 268 | 1 430 388 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 229 | 22 577 | 22 577 | 818 282 | 1 245 944 | 772 680 | 1 391 716 |
| Total liabilities | 696 913 | 725 290 | 1 310 377 | 2 480 842 | 2 061 263 | 1 383 948 | 2 822 104 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 122 500 | 122 500 | 122 500 | 122 500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 218 655 | −81 678 | −257 635 | 241 779 | 391 431 | 1 125 691 | 1 773 317 |
| Profit for the year | −201 116 | 173 284 | 269 371 | 318 193 | 794 260 | 647 626 | 439 519 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 250 | 250 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 20 039 | 94 356 | 14 486 | 682 472 | 1 308 191 | 1 895 817 | 2 335 336 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 362 640 | 5 510 610 | 8 125 517 | 7 507 443 | 6 952 484 | 6 909 447 | 7 015 589 |
| Operating profit | −198 074 | 80 472 | −57 133 | 121 599 | 788 201 | 596 515 | 391 090 |
| EBITDA | −196 436 | 101 808 | −43 279 | 153 896 | 846 093 | 669 735 | 485 155 |
| Profit before income tax | −199 719 | 173 967 | 272 842 | 318 193 | 794 260 | 647 626 | 439 519 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −201 116 | 173 284 | 269 371 | 318 193 | 794 260 | 647 626 | 439 519 |
| Labour costs | 148 907 | 194 539 | 280 665 | 417 287 | 635 744 | 831 295 | 797 002 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1638 | 21 336 | 13 854 | 32 297 | 57 892 | 73 220 | 94 065 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 98 967 | 349 241 | 0 | 168 541 | 60 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 7 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Hansa24 Group OÜ
Overview
Hansa24 Group OÜ (registry code 12829488) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kokkupandavate puitehitiste ja nende elementide tootmine (EMTAK 16231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101787714).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7 015 589 €, up 1,5% on the previous year (6 909 447 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 439 519 € (6,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 18 employees. Revenue per employee was 389 755 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 157 440 € and equity 2 335 336 € (45,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 966 445 €, up 1,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 22 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 89 902 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (32%) is held by Osaühing AT SEVEN.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.