Pooleli OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 118 138 € | 5 | 12 313 € |
| Q2 2026 | 101 085 € | 5 | 11 177 € |
| Q1 2026 | 180 474 € | 4 | 12 099 € |
| Q4 2025 | 123 887 € | 4 | 17 069 € |
| Q3 2025 | 134 434 € | 5 | 15 129 € |
| Q2 2025 | 67 316 € | 5 | 11 741 € |
| Q1 2025 | 89 490 € | 4 | 11 200 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 11 619 | 27 238 | 42 184 | 41 019 | 101 939 | 101 376 | 113 678 |
| Total non-current assets | 3065 | 10 309 | 21 505 | 17 761 | 25 427 | 20 864 | 58 155 |
| Total assets | 14 684 | 37 547 | 63 689 | 58 780 | 127 366 | 122 240 | 171 833 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1298 | 12 039 | 13 319 | 16 374 | 22 913 | 24 241 | 39 220 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1881 | 1188 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 9000 |
| Total liabilities | 3179 | 13 227 | 13 319 | 16 374 | 22 913 | 24 241 | 48 220 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −2705 | 6205 | 19 020 | 45 070 | 37 106 | 99 153 | 95 499 |
| Profit for the year | 8910 | 12 815 | 26 050 | −7964 | 62 047 | −3654 | 25 614 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | — | — |
| Total equity | 11 505 | 24 320 | 50 370 | 42 406 | 104 453 | 97 999 | 123 613 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 58 187 | 139 398 | 248 611 | 257 964 | 340 749 | 291 180 | 411 619 |
| Operating profit | 9173 | 12 815 | 26 050 | −7966 | 61 984 | −3761 | 25 608 |
| EBITDA | — | 14 702 | 29 423 | −4222 | 67 307 | 2219 | 33 022 |
| Profit before income tax | 8910 | 12 815 | 26 050 | −7964 | 62 047 | −3654 | 25 614 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8910 | 12 815 | 26 050 | −7964 | 62 047 | −3654 | 25 614 |
| Labour costs | 11 491 | 30 820 | 85 197 | 103 377 | 103 453 | 127 043 | 137 967 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 1887 | 3373 | 3744 | 5323 | 5980 | 7414 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.04.2025–16.04.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remonditööd Rapla valla objektidel 2025-2027 | Rapla Varahaldus | up to 149 000 € | 16.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Pooleli OÜ
Overview
Pooleli OÜ (registry code 12829985) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Juula küla, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102177491).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 411 619 €, up 41,4% on the previous year (291 180 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 38,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 25 614 € (6,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 324 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 171 833 € and equity 123 613 € (71,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 118 138 €, down 12,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 313 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.