Holmerk OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 359 001 € | 3 | 11 791 € |
| Q2 2026 | 58 416 € | 2 | 10 427 € |
| Q1 2026 | 64 087 € | 2 | 10 113 € |
| Q4 2025 | 313 726 € | 2 | 10 815 € |
| Q3 2025 | 816 139 € | 2 | 12 809 € |
| Q2 2025 | 70 793 € | 3 | 9240 € |
| Q1 2025 | 45 188 € | 2 | 10 776 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 64 500 € (28% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 182 650 | 245 708 | 183 579 | 170 454 | 343 794 | 272 531 | 265 369 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 178 | 11 510 | 7378 | 69 158 | 60 920 | 76 255 | 65 298 |
| Total assets | 200 828 | 257 218 | 190 957 | 239 612 | 404 714 | 348 786 | 330 667 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 953 | 68 457 | 50 656 | 52 098 | 98 860 | 73 250 | 35 697 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 756 | 11 645 | 0 | 42 736 | 35 749 | 43 883 | 34 178 |
| Total liabilities | 30 709 | 80 102 | 50 656 | 94 834 | 134 609 | 117 133 | 69 875 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 133 240 | 136 119 | 104 616 | 116 801 | 104 778 | 209 605 | 164 403 |
| Profit for the year | 34 379 | 38 497 | 33 185 | 25 477 | 162 827 | 19 548 | 93 639 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 250 |
| Total equity | 170 119 | 177 116 | 140 301 | 144 778 | 270 105 | 231 653 | 260 792 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 571 614 | 480 974 | 579 839 | 522 569 | 944 841 | 755 631 | 1 231 209 |
| Operating profit | 36 724 | 46 059 | 49 488 | 31 126 | 173 036 | 32 710 | 114 151 |
| EBITDA | 43 232 | 52 727 | 55 724 | 37 847 | 181 274 | 41 701 | 125 108 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 298 | 45 499 | 48 897 | 28 896 | 168 932 | 30 313 | 111 831 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 379 | 38 497 | 33 185 | 25 477 | 162 827 | 19 548 | 93 639 |
| Labour costs | 71 180 | 59 809 | 71 032 | 83 014 | 87 972 | 90 403 | 100 909 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6508 | 6668 | 6236 | 6721 | 8238 | 8991 | 10 957 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 31 500 | 70 000 | 21 000 | 37 500 | 58 000 | 64 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
13 contractsPublic contracts won worth 867 751 € from 8 contracting authorities (22.03.2024–05.06.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laulasmaa Kooli fassaadi renoveerimine | Lääne-Harju Vallavalitsus | 54 180 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Kehra päästekomando väiketankla ehitustööd | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 45 619 € | 22.08.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla raamatukogu fassaadide remonditööde 2. etapp | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 91 266 € | 20.05.2025 |
| Tallinna vangla remonttööd 2025 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 147 158 € | 19.05.2025 |
| Tallinna Tervishoiu Kõrgkooli Tallinna õppehoone osaline akendevahetus | Tallinna Tervishoiu Kõrgkool | 82 096 € | 30.04.2025 |
| Rapla riigimaja tehnosüsteemide rekonstrueerimine | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 94 140 € | 30.04.2025 |
| Remonditööd Rapla valla objektidel 2025-2027 | Rapla Varahaldus | up to 149 000 € | 21.04.2025 |
| Tõnismägi 5A osalised ümberehitustööd | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 38 419 € | 09.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Holmerk OÜ
Overview
Holmerk OÜ (registry code 12836169) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101787536).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 231 209 €, up 62,9% on the previous year (755 631 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 93 639 € (7,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 410 403 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 330 667 € and equity 260 792 € (78,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 359 001 €, down 56,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 791 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2450 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.