Catapult Labs OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 120 973 € | 5 | 22 927 € |
| Q2 2026 | 126 563 € | 5 | 22 500 € |
| Q1 2026 | 143 092 € | 5 | 30 166 € |
| Q4 2025 | 144 516 € | 4 | 30 264 € |
| Q3 2025 | 107 754 € | 4 | 25 316 € |
| Q2 2025 | 73 090 € | 4 | 27 534 € |
| Q1 2025 | 83 378 € | 4 | 29 024 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 403 403 | 339 162 | 268 808 | 354 467 | 145 323 | 113 374 | 26 612 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 278 | 15 381 | 13 513 | 9149 | 2704 | 443 | 2864 |
| Total assets | 431 681 | 354 543 | 282 321 | 363 616 | 148 027 | 113 817 | 29 476 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 424 669 | 347 127 | 141 058 | 216 780 | 85 003 | 49 965 | 26 976 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 424 669 | 347 127 | 141 058 | 216 780 | 85 003 | 49 965 | 26 976 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 98 996 | 4512 | 242 842 | 138 763 | 144 336 | 60 523 | 61 352 |
| Profit for the year | −94 484 | 404 | −104 079 | 5573 | −83 812 | 829 | −61 352 |
| Total equity | 7012 | 7416 | 141 263 | 146 836 | 63 024 | 63 852 | 2500 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 098 853 | 848 247 | 1 034 963 | 1 256 723 | 828 703 | 500 651 | 411 905 |
| Operating profit | −16 562 | 378 | −104 097 | 2708 | 48 321 | 1267 | −61 132 |
| EBITDA | 3342 | 16 849 | −91 506 | 9348 | 55 911 | 3528 | −60 149 |
| Profit before income tax | −16 546 | 404 | −104 079 | 5573 | −83 812 | 829 | −61 352 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −94 484 | 404 | −104 079 | 5573 | −83 812 | 829 | −61 352 |
| Labour costs | 671 831 | 530 460 | 635 046 | 517 735 | 310 019 | 270 299 | 237 411 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 904 | 16 471 | 12 591 | 6640 | 7590 | 2261 | 983 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 16 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 31 605 € from 3 contracting authorities (25.03.2024–05.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visit Estonia turismiinfosüsteemi arendus-, hooldus- ja majutusteenus · joint bid | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | 3 000 000 € | 05.11.2024 |
| Riigikontrolli RMKA andmestiku liidestamine riigihangete registri X-tee andmeteenusega | Riigikontroll | 8888 € | 23.05.2024 |
| Koolituskeskkond | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 22 717 € | 25.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Catapult Labs OÜ
Overview
Catapult Labs OÜ (registry code 12853765) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101794545).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 411 905 €, down 17,7% on the previous year (500 651 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 15,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 61 352 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 381 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 29 476 € and equity 2500 € (8,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 120 973 €, up 12,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 927 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2820 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Krabu Grupp OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.