Jaani Mets OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 428 € | 10 | 10 141 € |
| Q2 2026 | 121 260 € | 11 | 10 331 € |
| Q1 2026 | 90 417 € | 11 | 8555 € |
| Q4 2025 | 103 685 € | 11 | 8450 € |
| Q3 2025 | 74 428 € | 11 | 2851 € |
| Q2 2025 | 105 427 € | 3 | 8718 € |
| Q1 2025 | 75 097 € | 10 | 9070 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 3940 | 3940 | 5775 | 4147 | 30 462 | 13 013 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 2771 | 2771 | 2771 |
| Total assets | 3940 | 3940 | 5775 | 6918 | 33 233 | 15 784 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 16 468 | 29 129 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | 16 468 | 29 129 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2115 | 1440 | 1440 | 3275 | 3560 | 17 741 |
| Profit for the year | −675 | 0 | 1835 | 1143 | 10 705 | −31 086 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | −2500 |
| Total equity | 3940 | 3940 | 5775 | 6918 | 16 765 | −13 345 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 4425 | 0 | 15 989 | 24 034 | 143 830 | 352 353 |
| Operating profit | −675 | 0 | 1835 | 1143 | 10 705 | −31 089 |
| Profit before income tax | −675 | 0 | 1835 | 1143 | 10 705 | −31 086 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −675 | 0 | 1835 | 1143 | 10 705 | −31 086 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 768 | 97 593 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 858 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 808 920 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.02.2024–02.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Saaremaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 663 390 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2024 · Saaremaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 145 530 € | 20.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Jaani Mets OÜ
Overview
Jaani Mets OÜ (registry code 12854247) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other personal service activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 9699). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102735040).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 367 497 €, up 4,3% on the previous year (352 353 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 109% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 31 086 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 750 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 428 €, up 29,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 141 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2024 (−13 345 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 03.12.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.