ESTICA ESTATE OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 100 939 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 124 072 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 135 623 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 114 513 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 105 832 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 110 430 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 127 710 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 080 | 75 288 | 119 132 | 98 960 | 99 069 | 134 517 | 163 167 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 622 964 | 5 519 707 | 5 418 950 | 5 326 285 | 5 227 754 | 6 761 783 | 6 923 427 |
| Total assets | 5 642 044 | 5 594 995 | 5 538 082 | 5 425 245 | 5 326 823 | 6 896 300 | 7 086 594 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 164 330 | 196 996 | 183 381 | 123 063 | 2 811 766 | 96 343 | 95 374 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5 190 025 | 5 069 359 | 4 907 050 | 4 747 224 | 1 930 169 | 4 524 748 | 4 416 742 |
| Total liabilities | 5 354 355 | 5 266 355 | 5 090 431 | 4 870 287 | 4 741 935 | 4 621 091 | 4 512 116 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 150 306 | 285 074 | 326 140 | 443 802 | 552 458 | 2 047 712 | 2 272 710 |
| Profit for the year | 134 883 | 41 066 | 119 011 | 108 656 | 29 930 | 224 997 | 299 268 |
| Total equity | 287 689 | 328 640 | 447 651 | 554 958 | 584 888 | 2 275 209 | 2 574 478 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 450 654 | 442 669 | 459 514 | 492 312 | 471 929 | 515 704 | 460 636 |
| Operating profit | 281 499 | 283 333 | 259 957 | 293 825 | 253 076 | 451 218 | 494 644 |
| EBITDA | 382 242 | 384 090 | 360 714 | 394 809 | 354 160 | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 134 883 | 41 066 | 119 011 | 108 656 | 29 930 | 224 997 | 299 268 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 134 883 | 41 066 | 119 011 | 108 656 | 29 930 | 224 997 | 299 268 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 100 743 | 100 757 | 100 757 | 100 984 | 101 084 | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 1349 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: ESTICA ESTATE OÜ
Overview
ESTICA ESTATE OÜ (registry code 12854380) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101910523).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 460 636 €, down 10,7% on the previous year (515 704 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 299 268 € (65,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7 086 594 € and equity 2 574 478 € (36,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 100 939 €, down 4,6% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by SJM Investeeringud OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.