Premio Travel OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 317 821 € | 8 | 26 571 € |
| Q2 2026 | 298 278 € | 8 | 38 085 € |
| Q1 2026 | 802 431 € | 7 | 31 250 € |
| Q4 2025 | 300 952 € | 8 | 23 514 € |
| Q3 2025 | 149 609 € | 5 | 22 472 € |
| Q2 2025 | 149 740 € | 5 | 30 183 € |
| Q1 2025 | 147 584 € | 7 | 24 961 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 391 399 | 173 037 | 121 020 | 297 114 | 342 798 | 472 156 |
| Total non-current assets | 153 583 | 171 172 | 170 352 | 170 000 | 170 000 | 0 |
| Total assets | 544 982 | 344 209 | 291 372 | 467 114 | 512 798 | 472 156 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 277 512 | 227 005 | 208 373 | 332 243 | 365 499 | 292 602 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 61 126 | 64 126 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 277 512 | 227 005 | 208 373 | 393 369 | 429 625 | 292 602 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 292 951 | 256 470 | 106 204 | 71 999 | 62 745 | 72 173 |
| Profit for the year | −36 481 | −150 266 | −34 205 | −9254 | 9428 | 96 381 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 |
| Total equity | 267 470 | 117 204 | 82 999 | 73 745 | 83 173 | 179 554 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 884 106 | 149 739 | 256 624 | 1 292 192 | 1 971 513 | 3 126 552 |
| Operating profit | −31 701 | −147 276 | −31 049 | −8567 | 18 376 | 98 225 |
| EBITDA | −30 891 | −146 426 | −30 229 | −8215 | 18 376 | — |
| Profit before income tax | −36 481 | −150 266 | −34 205 | −9254 | 9428 | 96 381 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −36 481 | −150 266 | −34 205 | −9254 | 9428 | 96 381 |
| Labour costs | 73 998 | 70 387 | 47 402 | 48 584 | 112 410 | 193 088 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 810 | 850 | 820 | 352 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Premio Travel OÜ
Overview
Premio Travel OÜ (registry code 12440939) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is travel agency activities (EMTAK 79111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101624961).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 677 085 €, up 17,6% on the previous year (3 126 552 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 96 381 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 459 636 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 472 156 € and equity 179 554 € (38,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 317 821 €, up 112% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 571 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Direct Travel Group International B.V..
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (98450043F49760DC6832) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.