OÜ LEIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 032 € | 4 | 4847 € |
| Q2 2026 | 54 824 € | 3 | 3122 € |
| Q1 2026 | 49 945 € | 2 | 1106 € |
| Q4 2025 | 120 784 € | 1 | 707 € |
| Q3 2025 | 39 183 € | 1 | 810 € |
| Q2 2025 | 43 030 € | 1 | 755 € |
| Q1 2025 | 29 977 € | 1 | 1046 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 34 951 | 40 264 | 30 767 | 40 942 | 65 214 | 35 200 | 59 636 |
| Total non-current assets | 85 541 | 153 128 | 205 722 | 220 189 | 260 121 | 304 465 | 288 784 |
| Total assets | 120 492 | 193 392 | 236 489 | 261 131 | 325 335 | 339 665 | 348 420 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 220 | 9563 | 18 234 | 24 859 | 45 809 | 42 553 | 36 838 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 13 382 | 4637 | 14 568 | 38 391 | 44 420 | 30 565 |
| Total liabilities | 220 | 22 945 | 22 871 | 39 427 | 84 200 | 86 973 | 67 403 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 91 572 | 117 772 | 167 947 | 211 118 | 219 204 | 238 635 | 250 192 |
| Profit for the year | 26 200 | 50 175 | 43 171 | 8086 | 19 431 | 11 557 | 28 325 |
| Total equity | 120 272 | 170 447 | 213 618 | 221 704 | 241 135 | 252 692 | 281 017 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 47 544 | 101 723 | 106 463 | 163 967 | 260 522 | 204 996 | 245 565 |
| Operating profit | 26 200 | 51 277 | 44 272 | 9583 | 21 957 | 14 950 | 31 886 |
| EBITDA | 35 835 | 69 321 | 70 222 | 37 099 | 53 205 | 50 170 | 68 794 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 200 | 50 175 | 43 171 | 8086 | 19 431 | 11 557 | 28 325 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 200 | 50 175 | 43 171 | 8086 | 19 431 | 11 557 | 28 325 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 4640 | 9321 | 21 749 | 30 043 | 13 166 | 11 918 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9635 | 18 044 | 25 950 | 27 516 | 31 248 | 35 220 | 36 908 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 502 525 € from 4 contracting authorities (08.11.2024–12.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niitmisteenuse osutamine tuuleparkides · Viru-Nigula, Aseriaru, Ojaküla, Purtse | Eesti Energia AS | 102 830 € | 12.08.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Võlli | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 42 000 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Võrtsjärve | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 58 800 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Lääne-Virumaa lõuna osa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 58 800 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 42 000 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Aegviidu - Võsu | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 25 200 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Lääne-Virumaa põhja osa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 75 600 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Teeäärte niitmine poomniidukiga 2025-2028 · Oandu | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 67 200 € | 29.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ LEI
Overview
OÜ LEI (registry code 12854836) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kestla küla, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101852429).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 245 565 €, up 19,8% on the previous year (204 996 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 325 € (11,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 245 565 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 348 420 € and equity 281 017 € (80,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 032 €, up 30,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4847 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 900 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.