Uneste tall OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 314 € | 3 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 3 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 98 730 € | 3 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 28 991 € | 3 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 13 976 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1555 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 43 972 € | 2 | 140 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5454 | 56 391 | 43 108 | 110 437 | 30 444 | 56 021 | 76 633 |
| Total non-current assets | 308 949 | 299 856 | 322 338 | 618 577 | 557 174 | 485 634 | 539 885 |
| Total assets | 314 403 | 356 247 | 365 446 | 729 014 | 587 618 | 541 655 | 616 518 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 75 554 | 76 730 | 74 119 | 89 498 | 86 550 | 116 333 | 148 308 |
| Non-current liabilities | 87 302 | 74 715 | 81 264 | 401 144 | 357 920 | 318 410 | 350 014 |
| Total liabilities | 162 856 | 151 445 | 155 383 | 490 642 | 444 470 | 434 743 | 498 322 |
| Share capital | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 163 478 | 148 747 | 202 002 | 207 263 | 235 572 | 140 348 | 104 111 |
| Profit for the year | −14 731 | 53 255 | 5261 | 28 309 | −95 224 | −36 236 | 11 285 |
| Total equity | 151 547 | 204 802 | 210 063 | 238 372 | 143 148 | 106 912 | 118 196 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 58 078 | 107 507 | 71 642 | 104 386 | 60 731 | 78 845 | 74 907 |
| Operating profit | −11 464 | 59 235 | 12 193 | 39 983 | −63 625 | 4684 | 43 512 |
| EBITDA | 15 155 | 87 646 | 46 679 | 76 744 | −8455 | 60 224 | 98 919 |
| Profit before income tax | −14 731 | 53 255 | 5400 | 28 309 | −95 224 | −36 096 | 11 285 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −14 731 | 53 255 | 5261 | 28 309 | −95 224 | −36 236 | 11 285 |
| Labour costs | 8786 | 4491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 619 | 28 411 | 34 486 | 36 761 | 55 170 | 55 540 | 55 407 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Uneste tall OÜ
Overview
Uneste tall OÜ (registry code 12908746) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Uneste küla, Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101827506).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 74 907 €, down 5,0% on the previous year (78 845 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 285 € (15,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 616 518 € and equity 118 196 € (19,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 26 314 €, up 88,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.