N-Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 249 691 € | 3 | 5016 € |
| Q2 2026 | 184 419 € | 3 | 5094 € |
| Q1 2026 | 39 038 € | 3 | 4719 € |
| Q4 2025 | 21 551 € | 3 | 4551 € |
| Q3 2025 | 43 054 € | 3 | 3541 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 141 € | 2 | 3541 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 827 € | 2 | 3381 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 14 645 | 2688 | 7101 | 5945 | 8008 | 6349 | 26 355 |
| Total non-current assets | 3635 | 18 454 | 23 774 | 55 559 | 67 636 | 77 906 | 100 971 |
| Total assets | 18 280 | 21 142 | 30 875 | 61 504 | 75 644 | 84 255 | 127 326 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 774 | 14 321 | 17 871 | 12 780 | 40 187 | 35 058 | 34 114 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 12 326 | 8809 | 26 395 | 18 669 | 14 145 | 22 488 |
| Total liabilities | 11 774 | 26 647 | 26 680 | 39 175 | 58 856 | 49 203 | 56 602 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4124 | 4006 | −8005 | 1695 | 19 829 | 14 288 | 32 552 |
| Profit for the year | −118 | −12 011 | 9700 | 18 134 | −5541 | 18 264 | 35 672 |
| Total equity | 6506 | −5505 | 4195 | 22 329 | 16 788 | 35 052 | 70 724 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 51 560 | 28 702 | 51 457 | 120 768 | 103 339 | 105 383 | 135 313 |
| Operating profit | −118 | −10 726 | 10 986 | 19 414 | −3430 | 19 859 | 37 035 |
| EBITDA | 1300 | −6045 | 16 666 | 29 204 | 11 493 | 34 353 | 48 279 |
| Profit before income tax | −118 | −12 011 | 9701 | 18 135 | −5541 | 18 264 | 35 672 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −118 | −12 011 | 9700 | 18 134 | −5541 | 18 264 | 35 672 |
| Labour costs | 6595 | 9834 | 7895 | 32 851 | 40 703 | 39 058 | 39 921 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1418 | 4681 | 5680 | 9790 | 14 923 | 14 494 | 11 244 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 105 648 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.04.2026–10.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lihula linnas Oja 6 kinnistu avalik kirjalik enampakkumine | Eesti Energia AS | 105 648 € | 10.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: N-Ehitus OÜ
Overview
N-Ehitus OÜ (registry code 12856462) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Lihula linn, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101906359).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 135 313 €, up 28,4% on the previous year (105 383 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 35 672 € (26,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 104 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 127 326 € and equity 70 724 € (55,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 249 691 €, up 480% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5016 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1160 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.