INSTWORK OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 261 052 € | 10 | 28 977 € |
| Q2 2026 | 290 467 € | 10 | 24 430 € |
| Q1 2026 | 417 245 € | 9 | 26 728 € |
| Q4 2025 | 369 594 € | 8 | 28 898 € |
| Q3 2025 | 360 802 € | 9 | 29 147 € |
| Q2 2025 | 211 462 € | 8 | 28 103 € |
| Q1 2025 | 245 249 € | 8 | 32 034 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 160 000 € (26% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 269 557 | 298 948 | 393 450 | 554 256 | 648 866 | 354 332 | 485 251 |
| Total non-current assets | 147 156 | 209 656 | 329 059 | 385 475 | 400 651 | 385 950 | 335 187 |
| Total assets | 416 713 | 508 604 | 722 509 | 939 731 | 1 049 517 | 740 282 | 820 438 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 142 227 | 130 001 | 111 001 | 191 043 | 330 802 | 132 393 | 196 035 |
| Non-current liabilities | 35 101 | 55 415 | 82 706 | 87 427 | 48 639 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 177 328 | 185 416 | 193 707 | 278 470 | 379 441 | 132 393 | 196 035 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 71 153 | 202 938 | 185 748 | 330 353 | 340 241 | 549 288 | 445 381 |
| Profit for the year | 165 724 | 117 742 | 340 546 | 328 400 | 327 327 | 56 093 | 176 514 |
| Total equity | 239 385 | 323 188 | 528 802 | 661 261 | 670 076 | 607 889 | 624 403 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 695 585 | 741 014 | 1 047 700 | 1 595 078 | 1 595 162 | 981 564 | 1 325 364 |
| Operating profit | 167 119 | 128 023 | 375 025 | 375 919 | 402 381 | 78 853 | 223 387 |
| EBITDA | 190 527 | 147 919 | 405 054 | 426 312 | 483 785 | 145 140 | 314 830 |
| Profit before income tax | 165 724 | 126 053 | 373 118 | 372 476 | 396 350 | 75 348 | 221 642 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 165 724 | 117 742 | 340 546 | 328 400 | 327 327 | 56 093 | 176 514 |
| Labour costs | 126 518 | 173 577 | 194 458 | 226 378 | 268 016 | 237 290 | 268 948 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 408 | 19 896 | 30 029 | 50 393 | 81 404 | 66 287 | 91 443 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 33 939 | 134 932 | 195 941 | 318 512 | 118 280 | 160 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
44 contractsPublic contracts won worth 996 976 € from 4 contracting authorities (30.10.2023–03.06.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: INSTWORK OÜ
Overview
INSTWORK OÜ (registry code 12872343) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Rae küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102049891).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 325 364 €, up 35,0% on the previous year (981 564 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 176 514 € (13,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 165 671 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 820 438 € and equity 624 403 € (76,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 261 052 €, down 27,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 28 977 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.