TeamWork4U OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 336 180 € | 5 | 9599 € |
| Q2 2026 | 242 357 € | 5 | 10 500 € |
| Q1 2026 | 287 655 € | 5 | 7332 € |
| Q4 2025 | 213 014 € | 6 | 7850 € |
| Q3 2025 | 280 718 € | 6 | 9003 € |
| Q2 2025 | 141 908 € | 6 | 8963 € |
| Q1 2025 | 149 207 € | 6 | 8598 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 209 485 | 116 035 | 84 684 | 175 520 | 337 030 | 217 094 | 285 517 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 750 | 25 850 | 126 502 | 162 104 | 173 629 | 138 787 | 94 354 |
| Total assets | 238 235 | 141 885 | 211 186 | 337 624 | 510 659 | 355 881 | 379 871 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 178 253 | 84 404 | 93 723 | 233 111 | 415 993 | 87 309 | 269 509 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | 56 858 | 82 079 | 67 693 | 132 275 | 110 957 |
| Total liabilities | 178 253 | 84 404 | 150 581 | 315 190 | 483 686 | 219 584 | 380 466 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 54 788 | 57 482 | 54 981 | 58 105 | 19 934 | 2473 | 133 797 |
| Profit for the year | 2694 | −2501 | 3124 | −38 171 | 4539 | 131 324 | −136 892 |
| Total equity | 59 982 | 57 481 | 60 605 | 22 434 | 26 973 | 136 297 | −595 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 921 847 | 465 646 | 845 198 | 1 386 799 | 1 771 206 | 1 664 681 | 807 525 |
| Operating profit | 8429 | 2852 | 4250 | −30 699 | 16 579 | 170 525 | −108 825 |
| EBITDA | 12 919 | 5752 | 21 703 | −9910 | 39 682 | 205 366 | −73 652 |
| Profit before income tax | 4129 | −2501 | 3124 | −38 171 | 4539 | 136 737 | −136 892 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2694 | −2501 | 3124 | −38 171 | 4539 | 131 324 | −136 892 |
| Labour costs | 207 376 | 60 092 | 80 717 | 166 912 | 388 353 | 164 018 | 85 797 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4490 | 2900 | 17 453 | 20 789 | 23 103 | 34 841 | 35 173 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 213 511 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.07.2026–17.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagen Haus spaa ehitus | OÜ Orjaku Mõisakoha | 213 511 € | 17.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: TeamWork4U OÜ
Overview
TeamWork4U OÜ (registry code 12894103) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Vaskjala küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101811693).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 807 525 €, down 51,5% on the previous year (1 664 681 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 136 892 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 115 361 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 336 180 €, up 19,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9599 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1300 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−595 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.