OÜ RASATORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 124 804 € | 5 | 14 671 € |
| Q2 2026 | 148 202 € | 8 | 9962 € |
| Q1 2026 | 394 110 € | 6 | 11 871 € |
| Q4 2025 | 583 079 € | 6 | 17 289 € |
| Q3 2025 | 367 172 € | 7 | 16 351 € |
| Q2 2025 | 372 664 € | 7 | 11 164 € |
| Q1 2025 | 154 641 € | 7 | 11 278 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 7380 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 68 674 | 30 798 | 42 135 | 57 107 | 79 996 | 61 912 | 68 337 |
| Total non-current assets | 168 077 | 148 546 | 106 702 | 114 766 | 79 874 | 154 756 | 190 462 |
| Total assets | 236 751 | 179 344 | 148 837 | 171 873 | 159 870 | 216 668 | 258 799 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 67 977 | 99 810 | 45 169 | 94 121 | 87 148 | 47 947 | 85 355 |
| Non-current liabilities | 93 953 | 76 882 | 73 962 | 11 206 | 600 | 59 550 | 42 561 |
| Total liabilities | 161 930 | 176 692 | 119 131 | 105 327 | 87 748 | 107 497 | 127 916 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 38 864 | 74 821 | 2652 | 29 707 | 66 546 | 70 062 | 101 791 |
| Profit for the year | 35 957 | −72 169 | 27 054 | 36 839 | 5576 | 39 109 | 29 092 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 74 821 | 2652 | 29 706 | 66 546 | 72 122 | 109 171 | 130 883 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 432 668 | 181 284 | 383 965 | 418 349 | 610 075 | 674 974 | 1 782 136 |
| Operating profit | 35 849 | −71 241 | 28 449 | 37 914 | 6492 | 45 284 | 39 159 |
| EBITDA | 75 490 | −28 926 | 70 832 | 52 520 | 14 832 | 58 067 | 51 912 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 957 | −72 169 | 27 054 | 36 839 | 5576 | 39 109 | 29 092 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 957 | −72 169 | 27 054 | 36 839 | 5576 | 39 109 | 29 092 |
| Labour costs | 44 765 | 49 781 | 65 610 | 75 693 | 73 582 | 65 153 | 132 540 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 39 641 | 42 315 | 42 383 | 14 606 | 8340 | 12 783 | 12 753 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2060 | 7380 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 450 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.09.2025–23.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Väljakute, parklate, bussipeatuste ja kõnniteede talihooldustööd ja aastaringne puhastus | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 450 000 € | 23.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ RASATO
Overview
OÜ RASATO (registry code 12952444) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101849380).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 782 136 €, up 164% on the previous year (674 974 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 26,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 29 092 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 445 534 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 258 799 € and equity 130 883 € (50,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 124 804 €, down 66,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 671 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1880 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.