RAPLA ÄRIMAJA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 50 239 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 688 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 68 276 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 63 691 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 52 250 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 61 338 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 69 408 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 101 685 | 72 136 | 94 436 | 152 732 | 88 896 | 42 094 | 46 501 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 921 993 | 1 883 546 | 1 849 145 | 2 244 596 | 2 233 225 | 2 230 613 | 2 205 785 |
| Total assets | 2 023 678 | 1 955 682 | 1 943 581 | 2 397 328 | 2 322 121 | 2 272 707 | 2 252 286 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 197 621 | 152 807 | 159 297 | 107 543 | 105 865 | 118 550 | 141 327 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 487 095 | 1 376 920 | 1 241 023 | 2 001 193 | 1 904 271 | 1 831 626 | 1 765 305 |
| Total liabilities | 1 684 716 | 1 529 727 | 1 400 320 | 2 108 736 | 2 010 136 | 1 950 176 | 1 906 632 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 237 536 | 336 462 | 423 455 | −237 852 | 286 092 | 309 485 | 320 031 |
| Profit for the year | 98 926 | 86 993 | 117 306 | 523 944 | 23 393 | 10 546 | 23 123 |
| Total equity | 338 962 | 425 955 | 543 261 | 288 592 | 311 985 | 322 531 | 345 654 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 304 713 | 287 384 | 308 818 | 317 697 | 248 628 | 322 054 | 248 080 |
| Operating profit | 178 075 | 163 795 | 171 205 | 583 315 | 125 313 | 125 203 | 117 113 |
| EBITDA | 241 174 | 227 772 | 237 993 | 633 949 | 179 717 | 180 303 | 173 078 |
| Profit before income tax | 98 926 | 86 993 | 117 306 | 523 944 | 23 393 | 10 546 | 23 123 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 98 926 | 86 993 | 117 306 | 523 944 | 23 393 | 10 546 | 23 123 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 63 099 | 63 977 | 66 788 | 50 634 | 54 404 | 55 100 | 55 965 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 778 613 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RAPLA ÄRIMAJA OÜ
Overview
RAPLA ÄRIMAJA OÜ (registry code 12909885) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101820888).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 248 080 €, down 23,0% on the previous year (322 054 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 23 123 € (9,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 252 286 € and equity 345 654 € (15,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 50 239 €, down 3,8% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by JÕEKAARE CAPITAL OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.