Mamm&Frukt OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 905 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7683 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 315 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 19 678 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 335 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 11 876 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 10 163 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 32 809 | 38 799 | 50 742 | 53 704 | 61 022 | 43 714 | 41 520 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 447 | 13 949 | 30 219 | 151 144 | 291 196 | 284 638 | 274 299 |
| Total assets | 47 256 | 52 748 | 80 961 | 204 848 | 352 218 | 328 352 | 315 819 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 782 | 29 309 | 30 612 | 91 476 | 85 249 | 73 498 | 72 480 |
| Non-current liabilities | 135 | 0 | — | 18 281 | 178 892 | 177 476 | 171 600 |
| Total liabilities | 30 917 | 29 309 | 30 612 | 109 757 | 264 141 | 250 974 | 244 080 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2698 | 13 839 | 19 009 | 47 085 | 83 769 | 85 577 | 74 878 |
| Profit for the year | 11 141 | 7100 | 28 840 | 45 506 | 1808 | −10 699 | −5639 |
| Total equity | 16 339 | 23 439 | 50 349 | 95 091 | 88 077 | 77 378 | 71 739 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 52 016 | 46 011 | 78 067 | 103 821 | 62 492 | 68 728 | 68 926 |
| Operating profit | 11 259 | 7146 | 28 841 | 45 749 | 4547 | −7437 | −3400 |
| EBITDA | 12 446 | 9037 | 30 958 | 48 659 | 9309 | 2719 | 6939 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 141 | 7100 | 28 840 | 45 506 | 1808 | −10 699 | −5639 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 141 | 7100 | 28 840 | 45 506 | 1808 | −10 699 | −5639 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | 880 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1187 | 1891 | 2117 | 2910 | 4762 | 10 156 | 10 339 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 1930 | 764 | 8822 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1700 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.01.2026–13.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toidukaubad muuseumipoes müügiks · Veinid eritellimusel | Sihtasutus Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum | 1700 € | 13.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Mamm&Frukt OÜ
Overview
Mamm&Frukt OÜ (registry code 12920177) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Audru alevik, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is siidri ja muude marjadest ja puuviljadest kääritatud jookide tootmine (EMTAK 11031). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101823102).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 68 926 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 5639 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 315 819 € and equity 71 739 € (22,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 15 905 €, down 13,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.