Valgeranna Veinitall OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 75 966 € | 2 | 6133 € |
| Q2 2026 | 19 866 € | 8 | 1546 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 031 € | 2 | 1126 € |
| Q4 2025 | 24 394 € | 1 | 3090 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 004 € | 1 | 4090 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 140 € | 8 | 897 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2181 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 7610 | 7118 | 6934 | 27 252 | 36 618 |
| Total non-current assets | 4520 | 10 911 | 11 008 | 31 215 | 28 156 |
| Total assets | 12 130 | 18 029 | 17 942 | 58 467 | 64 774 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 14 297 | 15 564 | 14 410 | 20 020 | 18 109 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 14 560 | 12 668 |
| Total liabilities | 14 297 | 15 564 | 14 410 | 34 580 | 30 777 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −4667 | −35 | 1032 | 21 387 |
| Profit for the year | −4667 | 4632 | 1067 | 20 355 | 10 110 |
| Total equity | −2167 | 2465 | 3532 | 23 887 | 33 997 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 9501 | 32 310 | 43 523 | 96 281 | 137 985 |
| Operating profit | −4667 | 4632 | 1067 | 20 407 | 10 922 |
| EBITDA | −4501 | 6177 | 3489 | 23 492 | 17 221 |
| Profit before income tax | −4667 | 4632 | 1067 | 20 355 | 10 110 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −4667 | 4632 | 1067 | 20 355 | 10 110 |
| Labour costs | 5697 | 2672 | 3899 | 3068 | 28 834 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 166 | 1545 | 2422 | 3085 | 6299 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Valgeranna Veinitall OÜ
Overview
Valgeranna Veinitall OÜ (registry code 16252471) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Audru alevik, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102382419).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 137 985 €, up 43,3% on the previous year (96 281 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 95,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 10 110 € (7,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 68 993 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 64 774 € and equity 33 997 € (52,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 75 966 €, down 2,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6133 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1950 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.